who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Industrials

ALLE earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Allegion

Breakdown of the Q2 2026 report (released Jul 23, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 2025 · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · reported 07/23/2026

Allegion plc is an American Irish-domiciled provider of security products for homes and businesses. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

Key growth driver: Organic revenue grew 6.9% and Americas segment revenues rose 11.8%, or 8.9% on an organic basis. · by the Q2 2026 report

When is ALLE’s next earnings date?

Thursday, October 22, 2026estimated

Expected around Oct 22 — based on last year’s report on Oct 23, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once ALLE announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $1.07B, EPS (GAAP) $2.18

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does ALLE report? Usually before market open: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 6:02 am, 6:01 am, 6:14 am, 6:03 am ET.

Last report: Jul 23, 2026 (Q2 2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,152

+12.7%

Gross profit

$518

+10.9%

44.9% margin

Operating income

$255

+15.9%

22.1% margin

Net income

$185

+15.6%

$2.15/sh · 16.0% margin

Sankey diagram of ALLE (Allegion) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet revenues$1,152 · +12.7%Cost of goodssold$634 · +14.1%Gross profit$518 · +10.9%44.9% marginSelling andadministrativeexpenses$263 · +6.5%Operating income$255 · +15.9%22.1% marginInterest expense$24.8 · +0.8%Other expense(income), net$2 · vs $5.3Earnings beforeincome taxes$228 · +13.7%Provision for income taxes$43.3 · +6.4%19.0% effective rateNet earnings$185 · +15.6%$2.15/sh · 16.0% margin

Verdict: Allegion's revenues rose 12.7% to $1.15B with operating margin up to 22.1% from 21.5%, and net earnings grew 15.6% to $184.6M, or $2.15 per share.

Source and notation

Source: ALLE press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 07/23/2026 (SEC EDGAR).

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

ALLE earnings history: past report dates

Jul 23, 2026 Thu6:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$1.2B+13% y/y$2.15+16% y/y
Apr 28, 2026 Tue6:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$1.0B+10% y/y$1.59−7% y/y
Feb 17, 2026 Tue6:14 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$1.0B+9% y/y≈$1.70+3% y/y
Oct 23, 2025 Thu6:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$1.1B+11% y/y$2.18+10% y/y
Jul 24, 2025 Thu6:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$1.0B+6% y/y$1.85+5% y/y
Apr 24, 2025 Thu6:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$942M+5% y/y$1.71+21% y/y
Feb 18, 2025 Tue6:05 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024≈$946M+5% y/y≈$1.65+23% y/y
Oct 24, 2024 Thu6:09 ambefore market openSep 30, 2024$967M+5% y/y$1.99+12% y/y
Jul 24, 2024 Wed6:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$966M+6% y/y$1.77+10% y/y
Apr 25, 2024 Thu6:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$894M−3% y/y$1.41+1% y/y
Feb 20, 2024 Tue6:01 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$897M+4% y/y≈$1.34−13% y/y
Oct 31, 2023 Tue6:01 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023$918M+0% y/y$1.77+36% y/y
Jul 26, 2023 Wed6:06 ambefore market openJun 30, 2023$913M+18% y/y$1.61+24% y/y
Apr 26, 2023 Wed6:05 ambefore market openMar 31, 2023$923M+28% y/y$1.40+33% y/y
Feb 22, 2023 Wed6:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022≈$862M+21% y/y≈$1.54+22% y/y
Oct 27, 2022 Thu6:04 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$914M+27% y/y$1.30−18% y/y
Jul 28, 2022 Thu6:03 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$773M+4% y/y$1.30−1% y/y
Apr 22, 2022 Fri6:47 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$724M+4% y/y$1.05−11% y/y
Feb 15, 2022 Tue6:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021≈$709M−2% y/y≈$1.26+25% y/y
Oct 21, 2021 Thu6:04 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$717M−2% y/y$1.59+1% y/y
Jul 22, 2021 Thu6:06 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021$747M+27% y/y$1.31+64% y/y
Apr 22, 2021 Thu6:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$694M+3% y/y$1.18
Feb 16, 2021 Tue6:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020≈$727M+1% y/y≈$1.01+17% y/y
Oct 22, 2020 Thu6:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$728M−3% y/y$1.58+13% y/y
Jul 23, 2020 Thu6:03 ambefore market openJun 30, 2020$590M−19% y/y$0.80−31% y/y
Apr 23, 2020 Thu6:03 ambefore market openMar 31, 2020$675M+3% y/y$0.00
Feb 18, 2020 Tue6:05 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019≈$720M+2% y/y≈$0.86−38% y/y
Oct 24, 2019 Thu6:12 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$748M+5% y/y$1.40+16% y/y
Jul 25, 2019 Thu6:10 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$731M+4% y/y$1.16−3% y/y
Apr 25, 2019 Thu6:04 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$655M+7% y/y$0.84+12% y/y
Feb 19, 2019 Tue6:05 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018≈$702M+13% y/y≈$1.39
Oct 25, 2018 Thu6:05 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$712M+17% y/y$1.21+29% y/y
Jul 26, 2018 Thu6:04 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$705M+12% y/y$1.19+8% y/y
Apr 26, 2018 Thu6:06 ambefore market openMar 31, 2018$613M+12% y/y$0.75+6% y/y
Feb 20, 2018 Tue6:10 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017≈$623M+9% y/y≈$0.10−87% y/y
Oct 26, 2017 Thu6:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2017$609M+5% y/y$0.94
Jul 27, 2017 Thu6:10 ambefore market openJun 30, 2017$627M+7% y/y$1.10+12% y/y
Apr 27, 2017 Thu6:05 ambefore market openMar 31, 2017$549M+9% y/y$0.71+18% y/y
Feb 9, 2017 Thu6:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2016≈$570M+4% y/y≈$0.77+4% y/y
Oct 27, 2016 Thu6:21 ambefore market openSep 30, 2016$581M+7% y/y$0.02
Jul 28, 2016 Thu6:19 ambefore market openJun 30, 2016$585M+13% y/y$0.98+48% y/y
Apr 28, 2016 Thu6:17 ambefore market openMar 31, 2016$502M+10% y/y$0.60+28% y/y
Feb 11, 2016 Thu6:17 ambefore market openDec 31, 2015≈$545M−5% y/y≈$0.74+106% y/y
Oct 29, 2015 Thu6:16 ambefore market openSep 30, 2015$545M−0% y/y−$0.28
Jul 30, 2015 Thu6:16 ambefore market openJun 30, 2015$520M−2% y/y$0.66+50% y/y
Apr 30, 2015 Thu6:17 ambefore market openMar 31, 2015$459M−2% y/y$0.47+27% y/y
Feb 18, 2015 Wed6:19 ambefore market openDec 31, 2014≈$574M+5% y/y≈$0.36+227% y/y
Oct 30, 2014 Thu6:06 ambefore market openSep 30, 2014$547M+3% y/y$0.63
Jul 30, 2014 Wed5:02 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2014$532M+1% y/y$0.44−30% y/y
Apr 30, 2014 Wed5:02 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2014$467M−1% y/y$0.37−10% y/y
Feb 19, 2014 Wed5:05 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2013≈$544M≈$0.11
Show all 51 reports since 2014Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Allegion: 14-year financials

20254,067860644686175
20243,772781598583167
20233,651708540516159
20223,272586458396144
20212,867530483443129
20202,720404314443117
20192,854565402423101
20182,73252643540979.4
20172,40849327329860.9
20162,23843422933546
20152,06835915422238.3
20142,11832617520430
20132,07024132.3204—
20122,023371220250—
Show all 14 yearsShow fewer

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*. History starts in 2012: earlier years aren’t in the company’s SEC filings (it’s younger or was spun off).

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $2.1B (40% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Allegion (ALLE) earnings: FAQ

When is ALLE's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Allegion (ALLE). Based on last year's report on Oct 23, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 22, 2026.

What time does ALLE report earnings?

Allegion usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:02 am ET on Jul 23, 2026.

When did ALLE last report earnings?

Allegion reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 23, 2026.

Where can I find Allegion's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to ALLE's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was ALLE's net income in Q2 2026?

Allegion reported net income of $185M for Q2 2026 (+15.6% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Allegion pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Allegion paid $175M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 14-year table above.

How has Allegion's revenue changed since 2012?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 2x: $2,023M in 2012 and $4,067M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: AME · Q2 2026 · BA · Q2 2026 · BR · Q4 FY2026 · CAT · Q2 2026 · CMI · Q2 2026 · CSX · Q2 2026 · CTAS · FQ1 2027 · DE · Q3 2026 · DOV · Q2 2026 · EME · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.