who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Staples

KVUE earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Kenvue

Breakdown of the Q2 2026 report (released Aug 6, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 2025 · quarter ended 06/28/2026 · reported 08/06/2026

Kenvue Inc. is an American consumer health company. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

Formerly the Consumer Healthcare division of Johnson & Johnson, Kenvue owns well-known brands such as Aveeno, Band-Aid, Benadryl, Zyrtec, Johnson's, Listerine, Lactaid, Mylanta, Neutrogena, Trosyd, Calpol, Tylenol, and Visine. Kenvue is incorporated in Delaware and was originally headquartered in the Skillman section of Montgomery Township, New Jersey, before relocating to Summit, New Jersey.

When is KVUE’s next earnings date?

Monday, November 2, 2026estimated

Expected around Nov 2 — based on last year’s report on Nov 3, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once KVUE announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 28, 2025): revenue $3.764B, EPS (GAAP) $0.21

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does KVUE report? Usually before market open: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 6:48 am, 6:32 am, 4:46 pm, 6:44 am ET.

Last report: Aug 6, 2026 (Q2 2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$3,955

+3.0%

Gross profit

$2,301

+1.8%

58.2% margin

Operating income

$699

+1.0%

17.7% margin

Net income

$456

+8.6%

$0.24/sh · 11.5% margin

Sankey diagram of KVUE (Kenvue) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$3,955 · +3.0%Cost of sales$1,654 · +4.8%Gross profit$2,301 · +1.8%58.2% marginSelling, general,andadministrativeexpenses$1,537 · +2.2%Restructuringexpenses$59 · −1.7%Other operatingexpense, net$6 · +20.0%Operating income$699 · +1.0%17.7% marginOther expense,net$11 · +10.0%Interest expense,net$90 · −4.3%Income beforetaxes$598 · +1.7%Provision for taxes$142 · −15.5%23.7% effective rateNet income$456 · +8.6%$0.24/sh · 11.5% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 3.0% y/y to $3.96B, operating margin 17.7% vs 18.0%, net income $456M (+8.6% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: Kenvue press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 08/06/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

KVUE earnings history: past report dates

Aug 6, 2026 Thu6:48 ambefore market openJun 28, 2026$4.0B+3% y/y$0.24+9% y/y
May 7, 2026 Thu6:32 ambefore market openMar 29, 2026$3.9B+4% y/y$0.25+47% y/y
Feb 17, 2026 Tue4:46 pmafter market closeDec 28, 2025≈$3.8B+3% y/y≈$0.16+0% y/y
Nov 3, 2025 Mon6:44 ambefore market openSep 28, 2025$3.8B−3% y/y$0.21+5% y/y
Jul 14, 2025 Mon6:56 ambefore market openJun 29, 2025$3.8B−4% y/y$0.22+633% y/y
May 8, 2025 Thu6:58 ambefore market openMar 30, 2025$3.7B−4% y/y$0.17+13% y/y
Feb 6, 2025 Thu6:48 ambefore market openDec 29, 2024≈$3.7B−0% y/y≈$0.16−6% y/y
Nov 7, 2024 Thu6:48 ambefore market openSep 29, 2024$3.9B−0% y/y$0.20−13% y/y
Aug 6, 2024 Tue6:47 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$4.0B$0.03
May 7, 2024 Tue6:49 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$3.9B$0.15
Feb 8, 2024 Thu6:59 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023$3.7B$0.17
Oct 26, 2023 Thu6:34 ambefore market openOct 1, 2023$3.9B$0.23
Show all 12 reports since 2023Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 28, 2026: $10.6B (40% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: Piotroski F-score: S&P 500 companies scoring 8 or 9

Kenvue (KVUE) earnings: FAQ

When is KVUE's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Kenvue (KVUE). Based on last year's report on Nov 3, 2025, the next report is expected around Nov 2, 2026.

What time does KVUE report earnings?

Kenvue usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:48 am ET on Aug 6, 2026.

When did KVUE last report earnings?

Kenvue reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 6, 2026.

Where can I find Kenvue's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to KVUE's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was KVUE's net income in Q2 2026?

Kenvue reported net income of $456M for Q2 2026 (+8.6% year over year), under US GAAP.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: MDLZ · Q2 2026 · MNST · Q2 2026 · MO · Q2 2026 · PEP · Q3 2026 · PG · Q4 2026 · PM · Q2 2026 · TGT · Q2 2026 · WMT · Q2 FY2027 · CHD · Q2 2026 · CL · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.