who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Industrials

MAS earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Masco

Breakdown of the Q2 2026 report (released Jul 29, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 2025 · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · reported 07/29/2026

Masco Corporation is an American manufacturer of products for the home improvement and new home construction markets. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

Comprising more than 20 companies, the Masco conglomerate operates nearly 60 manufacturing facilities in the United States and over 20 in other parts of the world. Since 1969 it trades on the NYSE. Under the leadership of Richard Manoogian, the company grew exponentially and subsequently joined the Fortune 500 list of largest U.S. corporations.

When is MAS’s next earnings date?

Wednesday, October 28, 2026estimated

Expected around Oct 28 — based on last year’s report on Oct 29, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once MAS announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $1.917B, EPS (GAAP) $0.90

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does MAS report? Usually before market open: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 7:01 am, 7:01 am, 7:01 am, 7:03 am ET.

Last report: Jul 29, 2026 (Q2 2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,992

−2.9%

Gross profit

$868

+12.4%

43.6% margin

Operating income

$470

+14.1%

23.6% margin

Net income

$318

+17.8%

16.0% margin

Sankey diagram of MAS (Masco) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$1,992 · −2.9%Cost of sales$1,124 · −12.1%Gross profit$868 · +12.4%43.6% marginSelling, generalandadministrativeexpenses$397 · +10.0%Operating profit$470 · +14.1%23.6% marginInterest expense$28 · +7.7%Other, net$2 · −71.4%Income beforeincome taxes$440 · +16.4%Income tax expense$107 · +12.6%24.3% effective rateLess: Net incomeattributable tononcontrolling interest$15 · +15.4%Net income attributable toMasco Corporation$318 · +17.8%16.0% margin

Verdict: revenue fell 2.9% y/y to $1.99B, operating margin 23.6% vs 20.1%, net income $318M (+17.8% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: Masco press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 07/29/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

MAS earnings history: past report dates

Jul 29, 2026 Wed7:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$2.0B−3% y/y$1.60+25% y/y
Apr 22, 2026 Wed7:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$1.9B+6% y/y$1.05+21% y/y
Feb 10, 2026 Tue7:01 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$1.8B−2% y/y≈$0.81−5% y/y
Oct 29, 2025 Wed7:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$1.9B−3% y/y$0.90+17% y/y
Jul 31, 2025 Thu7:03 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$2.1B−2% y/y$1.28+9% y/y
Apr 23, 2025 Wed7:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$1.8B−6% y/y$0.87−10% y/y
Feb 11, 2025 Tue7:02 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024≈$1.8B−3% y/y≈$0.85−1% y/y
Oct 29, 2024 Tue7:02 ambefore market openSep 30, 2024$2.0B+0% y/y$0.77−30% y/y
Jul 25, 2024 Thu7:03 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$2.1B$1.17
Apr 24, 2024 Wed7:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$1.9B$0.97
Feb 8, 2024 Thu7:02 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$1.9B≈$0.86
Oct 26, 2023 Thu7:06 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023$2.0B$1.10
Show all 12 reports since 2023Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Shareholders’ equity at Mar 31, 2026: −$0.24B (−4.6% of total assets). Other S&P 500 companies with negative equity →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap · Piotroski F-score: S&P 500 companies scoring 8 or 9 · S&P 500 companies shrinking their share count

Masco (MAS) earnings: FAQ

When is MAS's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Masco (MAS). Based on last year's report on Oct 29, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 28, 2026.

What time does MAS report earnings?

Masco usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 7:01 am ET on Jul 29, 2026.

When did MAS last report earnings?

Masco reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 29, 2026.

Where can I find Masco's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to MAS's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was MAS's net income in Q2 2026?

Masco reported net income of $318M for Q2 2026 (+17.8% year over year), under US GAAP.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: MMM · Q2 2026 · NOC · Q2 2026 · NSC · Q2 2026 · PH · Q4 FY2026 · PWR · Q2 2026 · RTX · Q2 2026 · TT · Q2 2026 · UBER · Q2 2026 · UNP · Q2 2026 · UPS · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.