who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Canada · Electronics manufacturing

CLS earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Celestica

US GAAP · US$M · vs Q2 2025 · reported 07/27/2026

Celestica Inc. is a Canadian multinational design, manufacturing, hardware platform, and supply chain electronics manufacturing services (EMS) company, which is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

The company operates in 50 sites across 15 countries.

Key growth driver: Enterprise (CCS) — the fastest-growing revenue line: US$1,157.1, +167% y/y. · by the Q2 2026 report

Next report: Oct 26, 2026, after market close (Q3 2026) — announced by the company (GlobeNewswire). · Canadian earnings calendar

Listed on the TSX as CLS and in the U.S. as CLS; files 10-K/10-Q reports and results on Form 8-K with the SEC. Amounts as reported, no currency conversion.

All figures in US$M.

Revenue

US$4,698.6

+62.4%

Gross profit

US$577.5

+55.7%

12.3% margin

Operating income

US$458.3

+68.2%

9.8% margin

Net income

US$368.8

+74.8%

EPS diluted US$3.17

Sankey diagram of CLS (Celestica) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitCommunications (CCS)US$2,653.2 · +61.7%Enterprise (CCS)US$1,157.1 · +167%AI/ML compute and storageAdvanced TechnologySolutionsUS$888.3 · +8.4%RevenueUS$4,698.6 · +62.4%Gross profitUS$577.5 · +55.7%12.3% marginCost of salesUS$4,121.1 · +63.4%Earnings fromoperationsUS$458.3 · +68.2%9.8% marginSG&AUS$58.1 · +49.4%net of a US$55.7M swapgainResearch &developmentUS$46.3 · +36.2%Amortization ofintangiblesUS$11.9 · +7.2%Restructuring &other chargesUS$2.9 · −80.0%Earnings beforeincome taxesUS$441.6 · +71.6%Interest incomeUS$3.8 · +322%MiscellaneousincomeUS$0.7 · vs expense US$1.7Finance costsUS$21.2 · +47.2%Net earningsUS$368.8 · +74.8%EPS diluted US$3.17Income taxUS$72.8 · +57.2%effective rate 16%

Verdict: an AI data-center boom quarter — revenue rose 62% to US$4,698.6M on hyperscaler networking and compute programs and net earnings rose 74.8% to US$368.8M; part of the profit is a US$104.1M non-cash gain on a total return swap tied to Celestica's own shares, which is why adjusted EPS (US$2.54) sits below GAAP EPS (US$3.17).

Diluted EPS US$3.17 (Q2 2025: US$1.82) · adjusted (non-GAAP) EPS US$2.54 · operating cash flow US$410.9M, capital expenditures US$263.8M, free cash flow US$147.1M · 2026 outlook raised to US$20.5 billion of revenue and US$11.30 of adjusted EPS · no share buybacks for cancellation in the quarter.

Source and notation

All nodes are reported lines, no derived values. Source: Celestica Q2 2026 press release (8-K EX-99.1) and Form 10-Q for segment revenue (SEC EDGAR). Amounts in US dollars, as reported.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Heads-up

Celestica (CLS) earnings: FAQ

When is Celestica's next earnings date?

Celestica (CLS) has announced it will report Q3 2026 results on Oct 26, 2026, after market close. Source: GlobeNewswire.

When did CLS last report earnings?

Celestica filed its Q2 2026 results with the SEC on Jul 27, 2026 (Form 8-K).

What was Celestica's revenue in Q2 2026?

US$4,698.6 million (+62.4% year over year), reported in US dollars; net income was US$368.8 million.

Why are Celestica's figures in US dollars?

We show amounts exactly as Celestica reports them to the SEC, without converting currencies. Its financial statements are prepared under US GAAP in US dollars.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report. Figures checked against the filing on 10/13/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: AEM · Q2 2026 · AQN · Q2 2026 · B · Q2 2026 · BAM · Q2 2026 · BCE · Q2 2026 · BMO · Q3 FY2026 · all Canadian companies

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.