who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Discretionary

DECK earnings date & Q1 FY2027 results · Deckers Brands

Breakdown of the Q1 FY2027 report (released Jul 23, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q1 FY2026 · quarter ended 06/30/2026 (fiscal year is shifted) · reported 07/23/2026

Deckers Brands — Deckers Outdoor Corporation, doing business as Deckers Brands, is an American footwear designer and distributor founded in 1973 and based in Goleta, California. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

The company's portfolio of brands includes UGG, Teva, and Hoka. It was founded by Doug Otto and Karl F. Lopker.

Key growth driver: Revenue growth of +6% y/y — the report gives no segment split, so the driver is the whole business. · by the Q1 FY2027 report

When is DECK’s next earnings date?

Thursday, October 22, 2026estimated

Expected around Oct 22 — based on last year’s report on Oct 23, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once DECK announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $1.43B, EPS (GAAP) $1.82

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does DECK report? Usually after market close: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 4:07 pm, 4:06 pm, 4:08 pm, 4:10 pm ET.

Last report: Jul 23, 2026 (Q1 FY2027) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,020

+5.7%

Gross profit

$575

+6.9%

56.4% margin

Operating income

$155

−6.0%

15.2% margin

Net income

$130

−6.6%

$0.94/sh · 12.7% margin

Sankey diagram of DECK (Deckers Brands) earnings report for Q1 FY2027: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$1,020 · +5.7%Cost of sales$444 · +4.2%Gross profit$575 · +6.9%56.4% marginSelling, general,andadministrativeexpenses$420 · +12.7%Income fromoperations$155 · −6.0%15.2% marginTotal otherincome, net$13.7 · −22.7%Income beforeincome taxes$169 · −7.7%Income tax expense$39.1 · −10.9%23.1% effective rateNet income$130 · −6.6%$0.94/sh · 12.7% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 5.7% y/y to $1.02B, operating margin 15.2% vs 17.1%, net income $130M (−6.6% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: Deckers Outdoor press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 07/23/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Heads-up

DECK earnings history: past report dates

Jul 23, 2026 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2026$1.0B+6% y/y$0.94+1% y/y
May 21, 2026 Thu4:06 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2026≈$1.1B+10% y/y≈$0.94−5% y/y
Jan 29, 2026 Thu4:08 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2025$2.0B+7% y/y$3.33+11% y/y
Oct 23, 2025 Thu4:10 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2025$1.4B+9% y/y$1.82+14% y/y
Jul 24, 2025 Thu4:11 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2025$965M+17% y/y$0.93+24% y/y
May 22, 2025 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2025≈$1.0B+6% y/y≈$0.99+19% y/y
Jan 30, 2025 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2024$1.8B+17% y/y$3.00+19% y/y
Oct 24, 2024 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2024$1.3B+20% y/y$1.59+39% y/y
Jul 25, 2024 Thu4:10 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2024$825M+22% y/y$0.75+87% y/y
May 23, 2024 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2024$960M+21% y/y$0.83+43% y/y
Feb 1, 2024 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2023$1.6B+16% y/y$2.52+44% y/y
Oct 26, 2023 Thu4:08 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2023$1.1B+25% y/y$1.14+81% y/y
Jul 27, 2023 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2023$676M+10% y/y$0.40+43% y/y
May 25, 2023 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2023$792M+8% y/y$0.58+38% y/y
Feb 2, 2023 Thu4:06 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2022$1.3B+13% y/y$1.75+25% y/y
Oct 27, 2022 Thu4:08 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2022$876M+21% y/y$0.63+3% y/y
Show all 16 reports since 2022Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Deckers Brands: 15-year financials

FY20265,4721,2631,0241,097
FY20254,9861,179966958
FY20244,288928760944
FY20233,627653517456
FY20223,150565452121
FY20212,546504383564
FY20202,133338276254
FY20192,020327264330
FY20181,903223114293
FY20171,790−1.95.7155
FY20161,87516212259.6
FY20151,81722416278.5
FY20131,557208146182
FY20121,414187129102
FY20111,377285199−25.4
Show all 15 yearsShow fewer

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*; the company’s fiscal year doesn’t match the calendar year so years follow the company’s own labels.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $2.3B (60% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Deckers Brands (DECK) earnings: FAQ

When is DECK's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Deckers Brands (DECK). Based on last year's report on Oct 23, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 22, 2026.

What time does DECK report earnings?

Deckers Brands usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:07 pm ET on Jul 23, 2026.

When did DECK last report earnings?

Deckers Brands reported Q1 FY2027 results on Jul 23, 2026.

Where can I find Deckers Brands's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to DECK's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was DECK's net income in Q1 FY2027?

Deckers Brands reported net income of $130M for Q1 FY2027 (−6.6% year over year), under US GAAP.

How has Deckers Brands's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 4x: $1,377M in fiscal 2011 and $5,472M in fiscal 2026. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: DHI · Q3 FY2026 · DPZ · Q3 FY2026 · DRI · Q1 FY2027 · EBAY · Q2 2026 · EXPE · Q2 2026 · GM · Q2 2026 · GPC · Q2 2026 · GRMN · Q2 2026 · HD · Q2 FY2026 · HLT · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.