who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Discretionary

How Domino's (DPZ) makes money: Q3 FY2026 revenue breakdown

Breakdown of the Q3 FY2026 report (released Oct 13, 2026)

US GAAP · $M · vs Q3 FY2025 · quarter ended 09/06/2026 (fiscal year is shifted) · reported 10/13/2026

Domino's Pizza, Inc., trading as Domino's, is an American multinational pizza restaurant chain founded in 1960. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

The corporation is Delaware-domiciled and headquartered at the Domino's Farms office park in Ann Arbor Township near Ann Arbor, Michigan. As of 2018, Domino's had approximately 15,000 stores, with 5,649 in the United States, 1,500 in India, and 1,249 in the United Kingdom. Domino's has stores in more than 83 countries and 5,701 cities worldwide.

Key growth driver: Supply chain — the fastest-growing revenue line: $746, +7% y/y. · by the Q3 FY2026 report

How does Domino's make money?

Domino's brought in $1.19 billion of revenue in Q3 FY2026, up 3.4% year over year. The largest source was Supply chain: $746 million, or 63% of the total, followed by U.S. franchise royalties and fees ($166M, 14%) and U.S. franchise advertising ($129M, 11%); other lines add the remaining 12%. Net income for the quarter was $152 million, up 9.2% year over year.

Revenue by source, Q3 FY2026
  • Supply chain$746M · 63% · +7.1%
  • U.S. franchise royalties and fees$166M · 14% · +5.4%
  • U.S. franchise advertising$129M · 11% · −2.3%
  • International franchise royalties and fees$83.7M · 7% · +6.6%
  • U.S. Company-owned stores$61.4M · 5% · −25.8%

Shares of $1.19B total revenue; changes are year over year, as reported. ≈ marks lines derived from disclosed totals. The same flows are drawn in the Sankey chart below.

When is DPZ’s next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the next earnings date from Domino's (DPZ), and no reliable estimate is available. It will appear here once the company sets it.

What time does DPZ report? Usually before market open: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 6:05 am, 6:05 am, 6:05 am, 6:05 am ET.

Last report: Oct 13, 2026 (Q3 FY2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,186

+3.4%

Gross profit

$476

+3.6%

40.2% margin

Operating income

$242

+8.3%

20.4% margin

Net income

$152

+9.2%

$4.60/sh · 12.8% margin

Sankey diagram of DPZ (Domino's) earnings report for Q3 FY2026: revenue, costs and profitU.S. Company-owned stores$61.4 · −25.8%U.S. franchise royaltiesand fees$166 · +5.4%Supply chain$746 · +7.1%International franchiseroyalties and fees$83.7 · +6.6%U.S. franchise advertising$129 · −2.3%Total revenues$1,186 · +3.4%Total cost ofsales$709 · +3.2%Gross margin$476 · +3.6%40.2% marginGeneral andadministrative$106 · +0.6%U.S. franchiseadvertising$129 · −2.3%Refranchisingloss$0.2 · vs $0Income fromoperations$242 · +8.3%20.4% marginOther expense$2.5 · −15.8%Interest expense,net$44.2 · +7.8%Income beforeprovision forincome taxes$195 · +8.9%Provision for income taxes$42.9 · +7.6%22.0% effective rateNet income$152 · +9.2%$4.60/sh · 12.8% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 3.4% y/y to $1.19B, operating margin 20.4% vs 19.5%, net income $152M (+9.2% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: Domino's Pizza press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 10/13/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

DPZ earnings history: past report dates

Oct 13, 2026 Tue6:05 ambefore market openSep 6, 2026$1.2B+3% y/y$4.60+13% y/y
Jul 20, 2026 Mon6:05 ambefore market openJun 14, 2026$1.2B+4% y/y$4.07+7% y/y
Apr 27, 2026 Mon6:05 ambefore market openMar 22, 2026$1.2B+3% y/y$4.13−5% y/y
Feb 23, 2026 Mon6:05 ambefore market openDec 28, 2025≈$1.5B+6% y/y≈$5.35+9% y/y
Oct 14, 2025 Tue6:05 ambefore market openSep 7, 2025$1.1B+6% y/y$4.08−3% y/y
Jul 21, 2025 Mon6:05 ambefore market openJun 15, 2025$1.1B+4% y/y$3.81−5% y/y
Apr 28, 2025 Mon6:05 ambefore market openMar 23, 2025$1.1B+3% y/y$4.33+21% y/y
Feb 24, 2025 Mon6:05 ambefore market openDec 29, 2024≈$1.4B+3% y/y≈$4.89+9% y/y
Oct 10, 2024 Thu6:10 ambefore market openSep 8, 2024$1.1B+5% y/y$4.19+0% y/y
Jul 18, 2024 Thu6:10 ambefore market openJun 16, 2024$1.1B+7% y/y$4.03+31% y/y
Apr 29, 2024 Mon6:10 ambefore market openMar 24, 2024$1.1B+6% y/y$3.58+22% y/y
Feb 26, 2024 Mon6:23 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$1.4B+1% y/y≈$4.47+1% y/y
Oct 12, 2023 Thu6:01 ambefore market openSep 10, 2023$1.0B−4% y/y$4.18+50% y/y
Jul 24, 2023 Mon6:01 ambefore market openJun 18, 2023$1.0B−4% y/y$3.08+9% y/y
Apr 27, 2023 Thu7:30 ambefore market openMar 26, 2023$1.0B+1% y/y$2.93+17% y/y
Feb 23, 2023 Thu7:30 ambefore market openJan 1, 2023≈$1.4B+4% y/y≈$4.42+4% y/y
Show all 16 reports since 2023Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Domino's: 15-year financials

20254,940954602672237
20244,706879584512210
20234,479820519486170
20224,537768452388158
20214,357780511560139
20204,117726491504122
20193,619629401411106
20183,43357236227492.2
20172,78852127825184.3
20162,47345421523473.9
20152,21740519322980.3
20141,99434516312252.8
20131,80231414315434.2
20121,678282112147—
20111,652259105129—
Show all 15 yearsShow fewer

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Sep 6, 2026: −$4.0B (−224% of total assets). Other S&P 500 companies with negative equity →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies with no net debt · S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap · S&P 500 companies shrinking their share count

Domino's (DPZ) earnings: FAQ

How does Domino's make money?

Domino's brought in $1.19 billion of revenue in Q3 FY2026, up 3.4% year over year. The largest source was Supply chain: $746 million, or 63% of the total, followed by U.S. franchise royalties and fees ($166M, 14%) and U.S. franchise advertising ($129M, 11%); other lines add the remaining 12%. Net income for the quarter was $152 million, up 9.2% year over year.

When is DPZ's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the next earnings date from Domino's (DPZ).

What time does DPZ report earnings?

Domino's usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:05 am ET on Oct 13, 2026.

When did DPZ last report earnings?

Domino's reported Q3 FY2026 results on Oct 13, 2026.

Where can I find Domino's's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to DPZ's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was DPZ's net income in Q3 FY2026?

Domino's reported net income of $152M for Q3 FY2026 (+9.2% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Domino's pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Domino's paid $237M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Domino's's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 3x: $1,652M in 2011 and $4,940M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: DRI · Q1 FY2027 · EBAY · Q2 2026 · EXPE · Q2 2026 · F · Q2 2026 · GM · Q2 2026 · GPC · Q2 2026 · GRMN · Q2 2026 · HD · Q2 FY2026 · HLT · Q2 2026 · LOW · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.