who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Discretionary

Hasbro (HAS) earnings date & Q3 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 09/27/2026 · released Oct 20

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 15.0% y⁠/⁠y to $1.60B, operating margin 32.4% vs 24.6%, net income $395M (+69.2% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Revenue increased 15% to $1,595.3M on Wizards and Digital Gaming (+31%), led by Magic: The Gathering (+34%), which topped $600 million in quarterly revenue for the… · by the Q3 2026 report

Net earnings attributable to Hasbro, Inc.

$395M

up 69.2% y/y

Net revenues

$1,595M

up 15.0% y/y

Operating profit

$517M

up 51.7% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of HAS (Hasbro) earnings report for Q3 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$1,451 · +17.5%Licensing revenue$144 · −5.4%Net revenues$1,595 · +15.0%Cost of sales$385 · −7.1%Selling,distribution andadministration$332 · +15.4%Royalties$142 · +24.3%Productdevelopment$103 · +5.9%Advertising$96.2 · −11.2%Amortization ofintangibles andprogram costs(calculated)$20 · −18.7%Operating profit$517 · +51.7%32.4% marginInterest income$14.6 · +132%Other expense,net$0.1 · −92.9%Interest expense$42.7 · +4.7%Earnings beforeincome taxes$489 · +60.3%Income tax expense$94.1 · +32.0%19.2% effective rateNet earnings attributableto noncontrollinginterests$0.5 · −28.6%Net earnings attributableto Hasbro, Inc.$395 · +69.2%$2.77/sh · 24.7% margin
Sankey diagram of HAS (Hasbro) earnings report for Q3 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Net sales$1,451 · +17.5%
Licensing revenue$144 · −5.4%
Net revenues$1,595 · +15.0%
Cost of sales$385 · −7.1%
Selling, distribution and administration$332 · +15.4%
Royalties$142 · +24.3%
Product development$103 · +5.9%
Advertising$96.2 · −11.2%
Amortization of intangibles and program costs (calculated)$20 · −18.7%
Operating profit$517 · +51.7% · 32.4% margin
Interest income$14.6 · +132%
Other expense, net$0.1 · −92.9%
Interest expense$42.7 · +4.7%
Earnings before income taxes$489 · +60.3%
Income tax expense$94.1 · +32.0% · 19.2% effective rate
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests$0.5 · −28.6%
Net earnings attributable to Hasbro, Inc.$395 · +69.2% · $2.77/sh · 24.7% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 15.0% y/y to $1.60B, operating margin 32.4% vs 24.6%, net income $395M (+69.2% y/y).

Diluted EPS $2.77 vs $1.64 a year earlier; adjusted EPS $2.90 and adjusted operating profit $541 million, up 52% (non-GAAP); 2026 outlook raised and the share repurchase target for the year doubled.

Source and notation

Source: Hasbro earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 10/20/2026 (SEC EDGAR). The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; SEC XBRL for this quarter is not published yet, so the XBRL check is pending.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Hasbro, Inc. is an American multinational toy manufacturing and media company headquartered in Pawtucket, Rhode Island. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

Founded on December 6, 1923, by Henry, Hillel, and Herman Hassenfeld, the company develops and sells toys, games, and entertainment properties. Hasbro owns several brands, including Transformers, G.I. Joe, Monopoly, Peppa Pig, Furby, Nerf, Play-Doh, and My Little Pony.

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended December 28, 2025): revenue $1.446B, EPS (GAAP) $1.46

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

HAS earnings history: past report dates

Jul 21, 2026 Tue6:31 ambefore market openJun 28, 2026$1.1B+16% y/y$1.12
Apr 23, 2026 Thu7:00 ambefore market openMar 29, 2026$1.0B+13% y/y$1.39+99% y/y
Feb 10, 2026 Tue6:35 ambefore market openDec 28, 2025≈$1.4B+31% y/y≈$1.46
Oct 23, 2025 Thu6:45 ambefore market openSep 28, 2025$1.4B+8% y/y$1.64+3% y/y
Jul 23, 2025 Wed6:38 ambefore market openJun 29, 2025$981M−1% y/y−$6.10
Apr 24, 2025 Thu6:46 ambefore market openMar 30, 2025$887M+17% y/y$0.70+67% y/y
Feb 20, 2025 Thu6:40 ambefore market openDec 29, 2024≈$1.1B−15% y/y≈−$0.25+97% y/y
Oct 24, 2024 Thu6:53 ambefore market openSep 29, 2024$1.3B−15% y/y$1.59
Jul 25, 2024 Thu6:57 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$995M−18% y/y$0.99
Apr 24, 2024 Wed6:47 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$757M−24% y/y$0.42
Feb 13, 2024 Tue6:53 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$1.3B−23% y/y≈−$7.65−723% y/y
Oct 26, 2023 Thu6:57 ambefore market openOct 1, 2023$1.5B−10% y/y−$1.23
Aug 3, 2023 Thu6:46 ambefore market openJul 2, 2023$1.2B−10% y/y−$1.69
Apr 27, 2023 Thu6:43 ambefore market openApr 2, 2023$1.0B−14% y/y−$0.16
Jan 27, 2023 Fri8:26 ambefore market openDec 25, 2022≈$1.7B−17% y/y≈−$0.93
Oct 18, 2022 Tue6:40 ambefore market openSep 25, 2022$1.7B−15% y/y$0.93−49% y/y
Jul 19, 2022 Tue7:00 ambefore market openJun 26, 2022$1.3B+1% y/y$1.02
Apr 19, 2022 Tue7:13 ambefore market openMar 27, 2022$1.2B+4% y/y$0.44−48% y/y
Feb 7, 2022 Mon6:53 ambefore market openDec 26, 2021≈$2.0B+17% y/y≈$0.59−22% y/y
Oct 26, 2021 Tue6:40 ambefore market openSep 26, 2021$2.0B+11% y/y$1.83+14% y/y
Jul 26, 2021 Mon6:46 ambefore market openJun 27, 2021$1.3B+54% y/y−$0.17+32% y/y
Apr 27, 2021 Tue6:44 ambefore market openMar 28, 2021$1.1B+1% y/y$0.84
Feb 8, 2021 Mon7:02 ambefore market openDec 27, 2020≈$1.7B+21% y/y≈$0.76−62% y/y
Oct 26, 2020 Mon6:48 ambefore market openSep 27, 2020$1.8B+13% y/y$1.61−4% y/y
Jul 27, 2020 Mon6:47 ambefore market openJun 28, 2020$860M−13% y/y−$0.25
Apr 29, 2020 Wed6:37 ambefore market openMar 29, 2020$1.1B+51% y/y−$0.51
Feb 11, 2020 Tue7:14 ambefore market openDec 29, 2019$1.4B+3% y/y$2.01
Oct 22, 2019 Tue7:08 ambefore market openSep 29, 2019$1.6B+0% y/y$1.67−19% y/y
Jul 23, 2019 Tue7:05 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$985M+9% y/y$0.11−77% y/y
Apr 23, 2019 Tue7:16 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$733M+2% y/y$0.21
Feb 8, 2019 Fri7:34 ambefore market openDec 30, 2018$1.4B−13% y/y$0.07
Oct 22, 2018 Mon8:00 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$1.6B−12% y/y$2.06−1% y/y
Jul 23, 2018 Mon7:57 ambefore market openJul 1, 2018$904M−7% y/y$0.48−9% y/y
Apr 23, 2018 Mon7:34 ambefore market openApr 1, 2018$716M−16% y/y−$0.90
Feb 7, 2018 Wed7:21 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017$1.6B−2% y/y−$0.04
Oct 23, 2017 Mon7:55 ambefore market openOct 1, 2017$1.8B+7% y/y$2.09+3% y/y
Jul 24, 2017 Mon7:58 ambefore market openJul 2, 2017$973M+11% y/y$0.53+29% y/y
Apr 24, 2017 Mon7:48 ambefore market openApr 2, 2017$850M+2% y/y$0.54+42% y/y
Feb 6, 2017 Mon7:43 ambefore market openDec 25, 2016$1.6B+11% y/y$1.52+9% y/y
Oct 17, 2016 Mon8:01 ambefore market openSep 25, 2016$1.7B+14% y/y$2.03+24% y/y
Jul 18, 2016 Mon7:58 ambefore market openJun 26, 2016$879M+10% y/y$0.41+24% y/y
Apr 18, 2016 Mon8:03 ambefore market openMar 27, 2016$831M+16% y/y$0.38+81% y/y
Feb 8, 2016 Mon8:18 ambefore market openDec 27, 2015$1.5B+13% y/y$1.39+4% y/y
Oct 19, 2015 Mon8:20 ambefore market openSep 27, 2015$1.5B+0% y/y$1.64+17% y/y
Jul 20, 2015 Mon8:18 ambefore market openJun 28, 2015$798M−4% y/y$0.33+27% y/y
Apr 20, 2015 Mon8:11 ambefore market openMar 29, 2015$714M+5% y/y$0.21−13% y/y
Feb 9, 2015 Mon7:19 ambefore market openDec 28, 2014$1.3B+1% y/y$1.34+37% y/y
Oct 20, 2014 Mon7:51 ambefore market openSep 28, 2014$1.5B+7% y/y$1.40+46% y/y
Jul 21, 2014 Mon7:59 ambefore market openJun 29, 2014$829M+8% y/y$0.26−7% y/y
Apr 21, 2014 Mon8:11 ambefore market openMar 30, 2014$679M+2% y/y$0.24
Feb 10, 2014 Mon6:41 ambefore market openDec 29, 2013$1.3B−0% y/y$0.98−1% y/y
Oct 21, 2013 Mon7:28 ambefore market openSep 29, 2013$1.4B+2% y/y$0.96−23% y/y
Jul 22, 2013 Mon6:36 ambefore market openJun 30, 2013$766M−6% y/y$0.28−15% y/y
Apr 22, 2013 Mon8:06 ambefore market openMar 31, 2013$664M+2% y/y−$0.05−150% y/y
Jan 25, 2013 Fri8:16 ambefore market openDec 30, 2012$1.3B−3% y/y$0.99−7% y/y
Oct 22, 2012 Mon8:20 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$1.3B−2% y/y$1.24−2% y/y
Jul 23, 2012 Mon8:04 ambefore market openJul 1, 2012$811M−11% y/y$0.33−21% y/y
Apr 23, 2012 Mon7:56 ambefore market openApr 1, 2012$649M−3% y/y−$0.02
Show all 58 reports since 2012Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Hasbro: 15-year financials

20254,70111.1−322830393
20244,136690386760390
20235,003−1,539−1,489590388
20225,857408204245385
20216,420763429685375
20205,465502223851373
20194,720652521520337
20184,580331220506309
20175,210810397590277
20165,020788551662249
20154,448692452429226
20144,277635416341217
20134,082467286289156
20124,089552336423226
20114,286594385297154

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 28, 2026: $0.73B (12% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Hasbro (HAS) earnings: FAQ

When is HAS's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Hasbro (HAS). Based on last year's report on Feb 10, 2026, the next report is expected around Feb 9, 2027.

What time does HAS report earnings?

Hasbro usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:32 am ET on Oct 20, 2026.

When did HAS last report earnings?

Hasbro reported Q3 2026 results on Oct 20, 2026.

Where can I find Hasbro's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to HAS's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was HAS's net income in Q3 2026?

Hasbro reported net income of $395M for Q3 2026 (+69.2% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Hasbro pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Hasbro paid $393M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Hasbro's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 1.1x: $4,286M in 2011 and $4,701M in 2025. The peak was $6,420M in 2021. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: HD · Q2 FY2026 · HLT · Q2 2026 · LEN · Q3 FY2026 · LOW · Q2 2026 · LULU · Q2 FY2026 · LVS · Q2 2026 · MAR · Q2 2026 · MCD · Q2 2026 · MGM · Q2 2026 · NCLH · Q2 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy