who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Discretionary

LULU earnings date & Q2 FY2026 results · Lululemon

Breakdown of the Q2 FY2026 report (released Sep 3, 2026)

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 FY2025 · quarter ended 02/01/2026 (fiscal year is shifted) · reported 09/03/2026

Lululemon, commonly styled as lululemon, is a Canadian-American multinational athletic apparel retailer headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, and incorporated in Delaware, United States, as Lululemon Athletica Inc. It was founded in 1998 as a retailer of yoga pants and other yoga wear, and has expanded to also sell sportswear, lifestyle apparel, shoes, accessories and personal care products. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

The company has 811 stores and also processes sales online through its website.

When is LULU’s next earnings date?

Thursday, December 10, 2026estimated

Expected around Dec 10 — based on last year’s report on Dec 11, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once LULU announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended November 2, 2025): revenue $2.566B, EPS (GAAP) $2.59

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does LULU report? Usually after market close: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 4:07 pm, 4:09 pm, 4:12 pm, 4:08 pm ET.

Last report: Sep 3, 2026 (Q2 FY2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$2,416

−4.3%

Gross profit

$1,462

−1.0%

60.5% margin

Operating income

$454

−13.4%

18.8% margin

Net income

$329

−11.2%

$2.92/sh · 13.6% margin

Sankey diagram of LULU (Lululemon) earnings report for Q2 FY2026: revenue, costs and profitNet revenue$2,416 · −4.3%Costs of goodssold$954 · −9.0%Gross profit$1,462 · −1.0%60.5% marginSelling, generalandadministrativeexpenses$1,006 · +5.7%Amortization ofintangible assets$1.9 · +9.4%Income fromoperations$454 · −13.4%18.8% marginOther income(expense), net$13.7 · +40.7%Income beforeincome taxexpense$467 · −12.4%Income tax expense$138 · −15.1%29.6% effective rateNet income$329 · −11.2%$2.92/sh · 13.6% margin

Verdict: revenue fell 4.3% y/y to $2.42B, operating margin 18.8% vs 20.7%, net income $329M (−11.2% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: lululemon athletica press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 09/03/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Heads-up

LULU earnings history: past report dates

Sep 3, 2026 Thu4:07 pmafter market closeAug 2, 2026$2.4B−4% y/y$2.92−6% y/y
Jun 4, 2026 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeMay 3, 2026$2.5B+4% y/y$1.69−35% y/y
Mar 17, 2026 Tue4:12 pmafter market closeFeb 1, 2026≈$3.6B+1% y/y≈$4.97−18% y/y
Dec 11, 2025 Thu4:08 pmafter market closeNov 2, 2025$2.6B+7% y/y$2.59−10% y/y
Sep 4, 2025 Thu4:10 pmafter market closeAug 3, 2025$2.5B+7% y/y$3.10−2% y/y
Jun 5, 2025 Thu4:10 pmafter market closeMay 4, 2025$2.4B+7% y/y$2.60+2% y/y
Mar 27, 2025 Thu4:10 pmafter market closeFeb 2, 2025≈$3.6B+13% y/y≈$6.08+15% y/y
Dec 5, 2024 Thu4:11 pmafter market closeOct 27, 2024$2.4B+9% y/y$2.87+46% y/y
Aug 29, 2024 Thu4:13 pmafter market closeJul 28, 2024$2.4B$3.15
Jun 5, 2024 Wed4:10 pmafter market closeApr 28, 2024$2.2B$2.54
Mar 21, 2024 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeJan 28, 2024≈$3.2B≈$5.28
Dec 7, 2023 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeOct 29, 2023$2.2B$1.96
Show all 12 reports since 2023Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Shareholders’ equity at Aug 2, 2026: $4.8B (57% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies with revenue growth 10 years in a row

Lululemon (LULU) earnings: FAQ

When is LULU's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Lululemon (LULU). Based on last year's report on Dec 11, 2025, the next report is expected around Dec 10, 2026.

What time does LULU report earnings?

Lululemon usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:07 pm ET on Sep 3, 2026.

When did LULU last report earnings?

Lululemon reported Q2 FY2026 results on Sep 3, 2026.

Where can I find Lululemon's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to LULU's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was LULU's net income in Q2 FY2026?

Lululemon reported net income of $329M for Q2 FY2026 (−11.2% year over year), under US GAAP.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: LVS · Q2 2026 · MAR · Q2 2026 · MCD · Q2 2026 · ORLY · Q2 2026 · RCL · Q2 2026 · ROST · Q2 FY26 · SBUX · Q3 2026 · TJX · Q2 FY2027 · TSLA · Q2 2026 · ABNB · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.