who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Financials

Invesco (IVZ) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Jul 28

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 20.5% y⁠/⁠y to $1.83B, operating margin 19.9% vs 14.1%, net income $345M.

Key growth driver: Revenue growth of +21% y/y — the report gives no segment split, so the driver is the whole business. · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income attributable to Invesco Ltd.

$345M

Total operating revenues

$1,826M

up 20.5% y/y

Operating income

$364M

up 70.0% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of IVZ (Invesco) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitTotal operating revenues$1,826 · +20.5%Third-partydistribution,service andadvisory$627 · +25.2%Employeecompensation$547 · +7.1%General andadministrative$134 · −4.1%Property, officeand technology$109 · −7.5%Marketing andamortization ofintangibles(calculated)$44.8 · +36.6%Operating income$364 · +70.0%19.9% marginOthergains/(losses),net$106 · +77.2%Equity inearnings ofunconsolidatedaffiliates$35.1 · +40.4%Interest anddividend income$9.9 · −5.7%Interest expense$23.6 · +14.0%Otherincome/(expense)of CIP, net$36 · +152%Income beforeincome taxes$455 · +66.0%Income tax provision$117 · +51.3%25.6% effective rateLoss attributable tononcontrolling interestsin consolidated entities$43.4 · +623%Dividends declared onpreferred shares$37 · −34.6%Net income attributable toInvesco Ltd.$345 · vs −$12.5$0.76/sh · 18.9% margin
Sankey diagram of IVZ (Invesco) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Total operating revenues$1,826 · +20.5%
Third-party distribution, service and advisory$627 · +25.2%
Employee compensation$547 · +7.1%
General and administrative$134 · −4.1%
Property, office and technology$109 · −7.5%
Marketing and amortization of intangibles (calculated)$44.8 · +36.6%
Operating income$364 · +70.0% · 19.9% margin
Other gains/(losses), net$106 · +77.2%
Equity in earnings of unconsolidated affiliates$35.1 · +40.4%
Interest and dividend income$9.9 · −5.7%
Interest expense$23.6 · +14.0%
Other income/(expense) of CIP, net$36 · +152%
Income before income taxes$455 · +66.0%
Income tax provision$117 · +51.3% · 25.6% effective rate
Loss attributable to noncontrolling interests in consolidated entities$43.4 · +623%
Dividends declared on preferred shares$37 · −34.6%
Net income attributable to Invesco Ltd.$345 · vs −$12.5 · $0.76/sh · 18.9% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 20.5% y/y to $1.83B, operating margin 19.9% vs 14.1%, net income $345M.

Diluted EPS $0.76 vs a $0.03 loss a year earlier (adjusted EPS $0.71); operating margin 19.9%, adjusted operating margin 37.5%; record net long-term inflows of $45.1 billion; ending AUM $2.5 trillion; net debt reduced by more than $450 million.

Source and notation

Source: Invesco earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 07/28/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Financial-services layout: net revenues as reported (for brokers, after interest expense); expenses by line of the income statement lead to pre-tax income. The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Invesco Ltd., organized in Bermuda, with principal executive offices in Atlanta, Georgia, is an investment management company. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

The company has clients in 120 countries.

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $1.64B, EPS (GAAP) $0.66

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

IVZ earnings history: past report dates

Jul 28, 2026 Tue6:58 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$1.8B+20% y/y$0.76
Apr 28, 2026 Tue6:56 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$1.7B+14% y/y$0.51+34% y/y
Jan 27, 2026 Tue6:59 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$1.7B+6% y/y≈−$2.61
Oct 28, 2025 Tue6:58 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$1.6B+8% y/y$0.66+450% y/y
Jul 22, 2025 Tue7:20 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$1.5B+2% y/y−$0.03
Apr 22, 2025 Tue6:42 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$1.5B+4% y/y$0.38+23% y/y
Jan 28, 2025 Tue7:47 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024≈$1.6B+13% y/y≈$0.46
Oct 22, 2024 Tue7:46 ambefore market openSep 30, 2024$1.5B+5% y/y$0.12−59% y/y
Jul 23, 2024 Tue7:46 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$1.5B+3% y/y$0.29+0% y/y
Apr 23, 2024 Tue7:46 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$1.5B+4% y/y$0.31−3% y/y
Jan 23, 2024 Tue7:46 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$1.4B−2% y/y≈−$1.63
Oct 24, 2023 Tue7:47 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023$1.4B−0% y/y$0.29−26% y/y
Jul 25, 2023 Tue7:44 ambefore market openJun 30, 2023$1.4B−6% y/y$0.29+12% y/y
Apr 25, 2023 Tue7:49 ambefore market openMar 31, 2023$1.4B−13% y/y$0.32−26% y/y
Jan 24, 2023 Tue7:46 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022≈$1.4B−18% y/y≈$0.41−55% y/y
Oct 25, 2022 Tue7:48 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$1.4B−17% y/y$0.39−45% y/y
Jul 27, 2022 Wed7:46 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$1.5B−11% y/y$0.26−67% y/y
Apr 26, 2022 Tue7:50 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$1.6B−2% y/y$0.43−26% y/y
Jan 25, 2022 Tue7:46 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021≈$1.8B+8% y/y≈$0.91+102% y/y
Oct 26, 2021 Tue7:51 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$1.8B+17% y/y$0.71+73% y/y
Jul 27, 2021 Tue7:57 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021$1.7B+21% y/y$0.79+778% y/y
Apr 27, 2021 Tue8:29 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$1.7B+4% y/y$0.58+222% y/y
Jan 26, 2021 Tue8:20 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020≈$1.6B−6% y/y≈$0.45+15% y/y
Oct 27, 2020 Tue8:00 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$1.5B−13% y/y$0.41+14% y/y
Jul 28, 2020 Tue7:59 ambefore market openJun 30, 2020$1.4B−1% y/y$0.09+0% y/y
Apr 23, 2020 Thu8:04 ambefore market openMar 31, 2020$1.6B+32% y/y$0.18−59% y/y
Jan 29, 2020 Wed8:17 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019≈$1.7B+39% y/y≈$0.39+39% y/y
Oct 23, 2019 Wed8:50 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$1.7B+28% y/y$0.36−45% y/y
Jul 25, 2019 Thu8:19 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$1.4B+6% y/y$0.09−85% y/y
Apr 25, 2019 Thu8:05 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$1.2B−10% y/y$0.44−29% y/y
Jan 30, 2019 Wed8:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018≈$1.3B−9% y/y≈$0.28−72% y/y
Oct 18, 2018 Thu7:45 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$1.3B+0% y/y$0.65+0% y/y
Jul 26, 2018 Thu8:25 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$1.4B+8% y/y$0.59+2% y/y
Apr 26, 2018 Thu8:35 ambefore market openMar 31, 2018$1.4B+14% y/y$0.62+19% y/y
Jan 31, 2018 Wed8:23 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017≈$1.4B+15% y/y≈$0.99+80% y/y
Oct 26, 2017 Thu8:27 ambefore market openSep 30, 2017$1.3B+11% y/y$0.65+12% y/y
Jul 27, 2017 Thu8:18 ambefore market openJun 30, 2017$1.3B+5% y/y$0.58+7% y/y
Apr 27, 2017 Thu8:25 ambefore market openMar 31, 2017$1.2B+4% y/y$0.52+37% y/y
Jan 26, 2017 Thu8:10 ambefore market openDec 31, 2016≈$1.2B−4% y/y≈$0.55+15% y/y
Oct 27, 2016 Thu8:31 ambefore market openSep 30, 2016$1.2B−6% y/y$0.58+0% y/y
Jul 28, 2016 Thu8:25 ambefore market openJun 30, 2016$1.2B−10% y/y$0.54−10% y/y
Apr 28, 2016 Thu8:15 ambefore market openMar 31, 2016$1.1B−11% y/y$0.38−37% y/y
Jan 28, 2016 Thu8:06 ambefore market openDec 31, 2015≈$1.2B−3% y/y≈$0.48−23% y/y
Oct 29, 2015 Thu8:01 ambefore market openSep 30, 2015$1.3B−3% y/y$0.58−2% y/y
Jul 30, 2015 Thu7:56 ambefore market openJun 30, 2015$1.3B+2% y/y$0.60−5% y/y
Apr 30, 2015 Thu7:54 ambefore market openMar 31, 2015$1.3B+2% y/y$0.60+40% y/y
Jan 29, 2015 Thu7:58 ambefore market openDec 31, 2014≈$1.3B+4% y/y≈$0.62−5% y/y
Oct 30, 2014 Thu8:01 ambefore market openSep 30, 2014$1.3B+12% y/y$0.59+16% y/y
Jul 31, 2014 Thu7:55 ambefore market openJun 30, 2014$1.3B+14% y/y$0.63+40% y/y
May 1, 2014 Thu8:09 ambefore market openMar 31, 2014$1.3B+14% y/y$0.43−12% y/y
Jan 30, 2014 Thu7:35 ambefore market openDec 31, 2013≈$1.2B+27% y/y≈$0.65+86% y/y
Oct 31, 2013 Thu8:25 ambefore market openSep 30, 2013$1.2B+16% y/y$0.51+34% y/y
Jul 31, 2013 Wed8:27 ambefore market openJun 30, 2013$1.1B+16% y/y$0.45+32% y/y
Apr 30, 2013 Tue8:04 ambefore market openMar 31, 2013$1.1B+8% y/y$0.49+14% y/y
Jan 31, 2013 Thu8:35 ambefore market openDec 31, 2012≈$966M−3% y/y≈$0.35−20% y/y
Nov 1, 2012 Thu7:51 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$1.0B+2% y/y$0.38+6% y/y
Jul 26, 2012 Thu7:47 ambefore market openJun 30, 2012$982M−8% y/y$0.34−13% y/y
Apr 26, 2012 Thu7:51 ambefore market openMar 31, 2012$1.0B+1% y/y$0.43+13% y/y
Jan 26, 2012 Thu8:12 ambefore market openDec 31, 2011≈$997M≈$0.44
Oct 24, 2011 Mon8:18 ambefore market openSep 30, 2011$998M$0.36
Jul 12, 2011 Tue4:18 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2011$1.1B$0.39
Apr 27, 2011 Wed8:28 ambefore market openMar 31, 2011$1.0B$0.38
Show all 62 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Invesco: 15-year financials

20256,377−696−7261,441377
20246,0678325381,121372
20235,716−435−3341,137358
20226,0491,318684510335
20216,8951,7881,393969308
20206,1469205251,115357
20196,117808565992529
20185,3141,205883726491
20175,1601,2791,1271,046472
20164,7341,152854506460
20155,1231,3589681,004455
20145,1471,2779881,067424
20134,6451,120940692380
20124,050843677720289
20113,982882730858221

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $12.5B (45% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Invesco (IVZ) earnings: FAQ

When is IVZ's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Invesco (IVZ). Based on last year's report on Oct 28, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 27, 2026.

What time does IVZ report earnings?

Invesco usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:58 am ET on Jul 28, 2026.

When did IVZ last report earnings?

Invesco reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 28, 2026.

Where can I find Invesco's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to IVZ's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was IVZ's net income in Q2 2026?

Invesco reported net income of $345M for Q2 2026 (vs −$12.5 year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Invesco pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Invesco paid $377M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Invesco's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 1.6x: $3,982M in 2011 and $6,377M in 2025. The peak was $6,895M in 2021. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: JKHY · Q4 FY2026 · JPM · Q3 2026 · KEY · Q3 2026 · KKR · Q2 2026 · L · Q2 2026 · MA · Q2 2026 · MCO · Q2 2026 · MET · Q2 2026 · MRSH · Q3 2026 · MS · Q3 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy