who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Industrials

VLTO earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Veralto

Breakdown of the Q2 2026 report (released Jul 28, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 2025 · quarter ended 07/03/2026 · reported 07/28/2026

Veralto Corporation is an American technology company headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

It produces products related to water analytics, water treatment, marking and coding, and packaging and color.

Key growth driver: Non-GAAP core sales rose 4.2%, led by Water Quality at 5.7%. · by the Q2 2026 report

When is VLTO’s next earnings date?

Tuesday, October 27, 2026estimated

Expected around Oct 27 — based on last year’s report on Oct 28, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once VLTO announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended October 3, 2025): revenue $1.404B, EPS (GAAP) $0.95

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does VLTO report? Usually after market close: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 4:31 pm, 4:31 pm, 4:30 pm, 4:31 pm ET.

Last report: Jul 28, 2026 (Q2 2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,474

+7.5%

Gross profit

$902

+9.7%

61.2% margin

Operating income

$315

+0.6%

21.4% margin

Net income

$241

+8.6%

$0.98/sh · 16.4% margin

Sankey diagram of VLTO (Veralto) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitSales$1,474 · +7.5%Cost of sales$572 · +4.2%Gross profit$902 · +9.7%61.2% marginSelling, generalandadministrativeexpenses$514 · +16.3%Research anddevelopmentexpenses$73 · +9.0%Operating profit$315 · +0.6%21.4% marginOther income(expense), net$1 · vs $0Interest expense,net$27 · −3.6%Earnings beforeincome taxes$289 · +1.4%Income taxes$48 · −23.8%16.6% effective rateNet earnings$241 · +8.6%$0.98/sh · 16.4% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 7.5% y/y to $1.47B, operating margin 21.4% vs 22.8%, net income $241M (+8.6% y/y).

Operating cash flow was $340 million and non-GAAP free cash flow was $328 million.

Source and notation

Source: Veralto press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 07/28/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

VLTO earnings history: past report dates

Jul 28, 2026 Tue4:31 pmafter market closeJul 3, 2026$1.5B+8% y/y$0.98+10% y/y
Apr 28, 2026 Tue4:31 pmafter market closeApr 3, 2026$1.4B+7% y/y$1.02+13% y/y
Feb 3, 2026 Tue4:30 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2025≈$1.4B+4% y/y≈$1.02+12% y/y
Oct 28, 2025 Tue4:31 pmafter market closeOct 3, 2025$1.4B+7% y/y$0.95+8% y/y
Jul 28, 2025 Mon4:31 pmafter market closeJul 4, 2025$1.4B+6% y/y$0.89+10% y/y
Apr 29, 2025 Tue4:30 pmafter market closeApr 4, 2025$1.3B+7% y/y$0.90+22% y/y
Feb 4, 2025 Tue4:30 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2024≈$1.3B+4% y/y≈$0.91+12% y/y
Oct 23, 2024 Wed4:30 pmafter market closeSep 27, 2024$1.3B+5% y/y$0.88+6% y/y
Jul 25, 2024 Thu4:30 pmafter market closeJun 28, 2024$1.3B+3% y/y$0.81−5% y/y
Apr 23, 2024 Tue5:37 pmafter market closeMar 29, 2024$1.2B+2% y/y$0.74−19% y/y
Feb 6, 2024 Tue4:32 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2023≈$1.3B+3% y/y≈$0.81−8% y/y
Oct 25, 2023 Wed5:15 pmafter market closeSep 29, 2023$1.3B+3% y/y$0.83−7% y/y
Show all 12 reports since 2023Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Veralto: 5-year financials

20255,5031,2779401,014109
20245,1931,20883382089
20235,0211,140839909—
20224,8701,112845836—
20214,7001,041861842—

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*. History starts in 2021: earlier years aren’t in the company’s SEC filings (it’s younger or was spun off).

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing.

Shareholders’ equity at Apr 3, 2026: $3.0B (39% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Veralto (VLTO) earnings: FAQ

When is VLTO's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Veralto (VLTO). Based on last year's report on Oct 28, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 27, 2026.

What time does VLTO report earnings?

Veralto usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:31 pm ET on Jul 28, 2026.

When did VLTO last report earnings?

Veralto reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 28, 2026.

Where can I find Veralto's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to VLTO's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was VLTO's net income in Q2 2026?

Veralto reported net income of $241M for Q2 2026 (+8.6% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Veralto pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Veralto paid $109M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 5-year table above.

How has Veralto's revenue changed since 2021?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 1.2x: $4,700M in 2021 and $5,503M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: VRSK · Q2 2026 · VRT · Q2 2026 · WAB · Q2 2026 · WM · Q2 2026 · ADP · FQ4 2026 · ALLE · Q2 2026 · AME · Q2 2026 · AXON · Q2 2026 · BA · Q2 2026 · BR · Q4 FY2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.