who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Staples

Bunge Global (BG) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Jul 29

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 88.3% y⁠/⁠y to $24.04B, operating margin 4.5% vs 2.5%, net income $678M (+91.5% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Revenue growth of +88% y/y — the report gives no segment split, so the driver is the whole business. · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income attributable to Bunge

$678M

up 91.5% y/y

Net sales

$24,041M

up 88.3% y/y

Operating income (calculated)

$1,075M

up 236% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of BG (Bunge Global) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$24,041 · +88.3%Cost of goodssold$22,360 · +85.9%Gross profit$1,681 · +128%7.0% marginSelling, generalandadministrativeexpenses$606 · +45.0%Operating income(calculated)$1,075 · +236%4.5% marginOther income(expense) – net$39 · −79.1%Interest income$43 · −6.5%Income fromaffiliates$9 · +200%Foreign exchangegains (losses) –net$26 · vs $44Interest expense$197 · +85.8%Income beforeincome tax$943 · +90.9%Income tax expense$236 · +90.3%25.0% effective rateNet income attributable tononcontrolling interests$29 · +81.3%Net income attributable toBunge$678 · +91.5%$3.47/sh · 2.8% margin
Sankey diagram of BG (Bunge Global) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Net sales$24,041 · +88.3%
Cost of goods sold$22,360 · +85.9%
Gross profit$1,681 · +128% · 7.0% margin
Selling, general and administrative expenses$606 · +45.0%
Operating income (calculated)$1,075 · +236% · 4.5% margin
Other income (expense) – net$39 · −79.1%
Interest income$43 · −6.5%
Income from affiliates$9 · +200%
Foreign exchange gains (losses) – net$26 · vs $44
Interest expense$197 · +85.8%
Income before income tax$943 · +90.9%
Income tax expense$236 · +90.3% · 25.0% effective rate
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests$29 · +81.3%
Net income attributable to Bunge$678 · +91.5% · $3.47/sh · 2.8% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 88.3% y/y to $24.04B, operating margin 4.5% vs 2.5%, net income $678M (+91.5% y/y).

Diluted EPS $3.47 vs $2.61 a year earlier; adjusted EPS $2.00 vs $1.31 (non-GAAP); full-year adjusted EPS outlook raised to $9.25 to $9.75; about $250 million of shares repurchased, completing the $2 billion program related to the Viterra transaction.

Source and notation

Source: Bunge earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 07/29/2026, and Form 10-Q filed 07/29/2026 (SEC EDGAR). The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release or 10-Q text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match the company's 10-Q.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Bunge Global SA (BUN-ghee) is a global agribusiness and food company, incorporated in Geneva, Switzerland, and headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri, United States. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $22.16B, EPS (GAAP) $0.84

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

BG earnings history: past report dates

Jul 29, 2026 Wed6:15 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026—$3.47+33% y/y
Apr 29, 2026 Wed6:11 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$21.9B+88% y/y$0.35−76% y/y
Feb 4, 2026 Wed6:21 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025$23.8B+75% y/y$0.49−89% y/y
Nov 5, 2025 Wed6:22 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$22.2B+72% y/y$0.84−46% y/y
Jul 30, 2025 Wed6:16 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$12.8B−4% y/y$2.61+444% y/y
May 7, 2025 Wed6:28 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$11.6B−13% y/y$1.48−12% y/y
Feb 5, 2025 Wed6:44 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024$13.5B−9% y/y$4.36+4% y/y
Oct 30, 2024 Wed6:24 ambefore market openSep 30, 2024$12.9B−9% y/y$1.56−37% y/y
Jul 31, 2024 Wed6:28 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$13.2B−12% y/y$0.48−88% y/y
Apr 24, 2024 Wed6:39 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$13.4B−12% y/y$1.68−60% y/y
Feb 7, 2024 Wed6:40 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023$14.9B−10% y/y$4.18+89% y/y
Feb 8, 2023 Wed6:50 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022$16.7B−0% y/y$2.21+45% y/y
Oct 26, 2022 Wed6:59 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$16.8B+19% y/y$2.49−42% y/y
Jul 27, 2022 Wed7:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$17.9B+17% y/y$1.34−43% y/y
Apr 27, 2022 Wed7:22 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$15.9B+23% y/y$4.48−19% y/y
Feb 9, 2022 Wed7:37 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021$16.7B+32% y/y$1.52−59% y/y
Oct 27, 2021 Wed6:42 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$14.1B+39% y/y$4.28+133% y/y
Jul 28, 2021 Wed6:57 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021$15.4B+63% y/y$2.37−32% y/y
May 4, 2021 Tue7:29 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$13.0B+41% y/y$5.52
Feb 10, 2021 Wed7:42 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020$12.6B+17% y/y$3.74
Oct 28, 2020 Wed7:45 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$10.2B−2% y/y$1.84
Jul 29, 2020 Wed7:39 ambefore market openJun 30, 2020$9.5B−6% y/y$3.47+143% y/y
May 6, 2020 Wed7:45 ambefore market openMar 31, 2020$9.2B−8% y/y−$1.46
Feb 12, 2020 Wed6:35 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019$10.8B−7% y/y−$0.48+8% y/y
Oct 30, 2019 Wed7:22 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$10.3B−10% y/y−$10.57
Jul 31, 2019 Wed6:32 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$10.1B−17% y/y$1.43
May 8, 2019 Wed6:48 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$9.9B−7% y/y$0.26
Jan 22, 2019 Tue7:28 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018$11.5B−1% y/y−$0.52−8% y/y
Oct 31, 2018 Wed9:05 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$11.4B−0% y/y$2.44+314% y/y
Aug 1, 2018 Wed6:31 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$12.1B+4% y/y−$0.15
May 2, 2018 Wed6:11 ambefore market openMar 31, 2018$10.6B−4% y/y−$0.21
Feb 14, 2018 Wed6:17 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017$11.6B−2% y/y−$0.48
Nov 1, 2017 Wed6:12 ambefore market openSep 30, 2017$11.4B+0% y/y$0.59−29% y/y
Jul 19, 2017 Wed4:58 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2017$11.6B+10% y/y$0.51−35% y/y
May 3, 2017 Wed6:15 ambefore market openMar 31, 2017$11.1B+25% y/y$0.27−82% y/y
Feb 15, 2017 Wed6:05 ambefore market openDec 31, 2016$11.8B+6% y/y$1.82+40% y/y
Nov 2, 2016 Wed6:18 ambefore market openSep 30, 2016$11.4B+6% y/y$0.83−47% y/y
Jul 28, 2016 Thu6:14 ambefore market openJun 30, 2016$10.5B−2% y/y$0.78+56% y/y
Apr 28, 2016 Thu8:38 ambefore market openMar 31, 2016$8.9B−17% y/y$1.54−8% y/y
Feb 11, 2016 Thu8:21 ambefore market openDec 31, 2015$11.1B−16% y/y$1.30
Oct 29, 2015 Thu7:15 ambefore market openSep 30, 2015$10.8B−21% y/y$1.56−18% y/y
Jul 30, 2015 Thu7:56 ambefore market openJun 30, 2015$10.8B−36% y/y$0.50−72% y/y
Apr 30, 2015 Thu8:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2015$10.8B−20% y/y$1.67
Feb 12, 2015 Thu7:57 ambefore market openDec 31, 2014$13.2B−19% y/y−$0.43
Oct 30, 2014 Thu8:37 ambefore market openSep 30, 2014$13.7B−7% y/y$1.90
Jul 31, 2014 Thu8:05 ambefore market openJun 30, 2014$16.8B+8% y/y$1.81+141% y/y
May 1, 2014 Thu9:38 amduring market hoursMar 31, 2014$13.5B−9% y/y−$0.18
Feb 13, 2014 Thu8:06 ambefore market openDec 31, 2013$16.4B−4% y/y$0.78
Oct 24, 2013 Thu8:13 ambefore market openSep 30, 2013$14.7B−11% y/y−$1.13
Jul 25, 2013 Thu8:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2013$15.5B+7% y/y$0.75−58% y/y
Apr 25, 2013 Thu8:14 ambefore market openMar 31, 2013$14.8B+15% y/y$1.15+102% y/y
Feb 7, 2013 Thu7:11 ambefore market openDec 31, 2012$17.0B+9% y/y−$4.17
Oct 25, 2012 Thu7:08 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$16.5B+12% y/y$1.92+116% y/y
Jul 26, 2012 Thu7:51 ambefore market openJun 30, 2012$14.5B+5% y/y$1.78−12% y/y
Apr 26, 2012 Thu7:53 ambefore market openMar 31, 2012$12.9B+10% y/y$0.57−62% y/y
Feb 9, 2012 Thu7:42 ambefore market openDec 31, 2011$15.7B$1.65
Oct 27, 2011 Thu8:00 ambefore market openSep 30, 2011$14.8B$0.89
Jul 28, 2011 Thu8:09 ambefore market openJun 30, 2011$13.9B$2.02
Apr 28, 2011 Thu7:16 ambefore market openMar 31, 2011$11.7B$1.49
Show all 59 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Bunge Global: 15-year financials

202570,329816−879459
202453,1081,137524378
202359,5402,2432,186383
202267,2321,610−6,104349
202159,1522,078−3,293289
202041,4041,145−3,901282
201941,140−1,280−1,332283
201845,743267−1,757271
201745,794160−2,637247
201642,679745−338223
201543,455791−39207
201457,161515560187
201361,3473061,183167
201260,99164−1,552151
201156,0979421,489140

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Mar 31, 2026: $16.0B (34% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Bunge Global (BG) earnings: FAQ

When is BG's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Bunge Global (BG). Based on last year's report on Nov 5, 2025, the next report is expected around Nov 4, 2026.

What time does BG report earnings?

Bunge Global usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:15 am ET on Jul 29, 2026.

When did BG last report earnings?

Bunge Global reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 29, 2026.

Where can I find Bunge Global's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to BG's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was BG's net income in Q2 2026?

Bunge Global reported net income of $678M for Q2 2026 (+91.5% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Bunge Global pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Bunge Global paid $459M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Bunge Global's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 1.3x: $56,097M in 2011 and $70,329M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: CASY · Q1 FY2027 · CHD · Q2 2026 · CL · Q2 2026 · CLX · Q4 FY2026 · COST · Q4 FY26 · DG · Q2 FY2026 · DLTR · Q2 FY2026 · EL · Q4 FY2026 · GIS · Q1 FY2027 · HRL · Q3 FY2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy