who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Staples

Kraft Heinz (KHC) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/27/2026 · released Aug 5

The quarter in brief

Revenue fell 1.4% y⁠/⁠y to $6.26B, operating margin −102.7% vs −125.5%, net loss $5.46B (vs net loss $7.82B a year earlier).

Net sales

$6,262M

down 1.4% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of KHC (Kraft Heinz) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$6,262 · −1.4%Interest expense/(income)$31 · vs −$240Other expense/(income)$24 · −48.9%Income Tax Benefit$916 · +166%Net income/(loss)attributable to commonshareholders$5,460 · −30.2%Cost of products sold$4,234 · +1.6%Selling, general andadministrative expenses,excluding impairmentlosses$1,107 · +24.2%Goodwill impairment losses$2,441 · −63.5%Intangible assetimpairment losses$4,911 · +90.9%
Sankey diagram of KHC (Kraft Heinz) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Net sales$6,262 · −1.4%
Interest expense/(income)$31 · vs −$240
Other expense/(income)$24 · −48.9%
Income Tax Benefit$916 · +166%
Net income/(loss) attributable to common shareholders$5,460 · −30.2%
Cost of products sold$4,234 · +1.6%
Selling, general and administrative expenses, excluding impairment losses$1,107 · +24.2%
Goodwill impairment losses$2,441 · −63.5%
Intangible asset impairment losses$4,911 · +90.9%

Verdict: revenue fell 1.4% y/y to $6.26B, operating margin −102.7% vs −125.5%, net loss $5.46B (vs net loss $7.82B a year earlier).

Year-to-date free cash flow $1.7 billion, up 10.3%, and free cash flow conversion 123% (non-GAAP); year-to-date return of capital to stockholders $0.9 billion; organic net sales outlook raised.

Source and notation

Source: Kraft Heinz press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 08/05/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Kraft Heinz — The Kraft Heinz Company, commonly known as Kraft Heinz, is an American multinational food company formed on July 2, 2015, through the merger of Kraft Foods Group and the H.J. Heinz Company. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

It is co-headquartered in Chicago and Pittsburgh and manufactures and markets packaged foods and beverages under brands including Kraft, Heinz, Oscar Mayer, Philadelphia, Lunchables, Velveeta, Maxwell House, and Jell-O. In fiscal 2025, the company reported net sales of US$24.9 billion and employed approximately 35,000 people in 40 countries.

Heads-up

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 27, 2025): revenue $6.24B, EPS (GAAP) $0.52

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

KHC earnings history: past report dates

Aug 5, 2026 Wed7:01 ambefore market openJun 27, 2026$6.3B−1% y/y−$4.60+30% y/y
May 6, 2026 Wed7:01 ambefore market openMar 28, 2026$6.0B+1% y/y$0.67+14% y/y
Feb 11, 2026 Wed7:06 ambefore market openDec 27, 2025≈$6.4B≈$0.56−68% y/y
Oct 29, 2025 Wed7:01 ambefore market openSep 27, 2025$6.2B$0.52
Jul 30, 2025 Wed7:02 ambefore market openJun 28, 2025$6.4B−$6.60
Apr 29, 2025 Tue7:02 ambefore market openMar 29, 2025$6.0B$0.59−11% y/y
Feb 12, 2025 Wed7:01 ambefore market openDec 28, 2024—≈$1.76+189% y/y
Oct 30, 2024 Wed7:06 ambefore market openSep 28, 2024—−$0.24
Jul 31, 2024 Wed7:03 ambefore market openJun 29, 2024—$0.08−90% y/y
May 1, 2024 Wed7:05 ambefore market openMar 30, 2024—$0.66−3% y/y
Feb 14, 2024 Wed7:01 ambefore market openDec 30, 2023—≈$0.61−15% y/y
Nov 1, 2023 Wed7:02 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023—$0.21−40% y/y
Aug 2, 2023 Wed7:05 ambefore market openJul 1, 2023$6.7B+3% y/y$0.81+286% y/y
May 3, 2023 Wed7:01 ambefore market openApr 1, 2023$6.5B+7% y/y$0.68+8% y/y
Feb 15, 2023 Wed7:01 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022≈$7.4B+10% y/y≈$0.72
Oct 26, 2022 Wed7:01 ambefore market openSep 24, 2022$6.5B+3% y/y$0.35−41% y/y
Jul 27, 2022 Wed7:09 ambefore market openJun 25, 2022$6.6B−1% y/y$0.21
Apr 27, 2022 Wed7:01 ambefore market openMar 26, 2022$6.0B−5% y/y$0.63+37% y/y
Feb 16, 2022 Wed7:02 ambefore market openDec 25, 2021≈$6.7B−3% y/y≈−$0.21
Oct 27, 2021 Wed7:01 ambefore market openSep 25, 2021$6.3B−2% y/y$0.59+20% y/y
Aug 4, 2021 Wed7:01 ambefore market openJun 26, 2021$6.6B−0% y/y−$0.02+99% y/y
Apr 29, 2021 Thu7:07 ambefore market openMar 27, 2021$6.4B+4% y/y$0.46+48% y/y
Feb 11, 2021 Thu7:08 ambefore market openDec 26, 2020$6.9B+6% y/y$0.84+460% y/y
Oct 29, 2020 Thu7:11 ambefore market openSep 26, 2020$6.4B+6% y/y$0.49−34% y/y
Jul 30, 2020 Thu7:09 ambefore market openJun 27, 2020$6.6B+4% y/y−$1.35
Apr 6, 2020 Mon4:17 pmafter market closeMar 28, 2020$6.2B+3% y/y$0.31−6% y/y
Feb 13, 2020 Thu7:03 ambefore market openDec 28, 2019$6.5B−5% y/y$0.15
Oct 31, 2019 Thu7:37 ambefore market openSep 28, 2019$6.1B−5% y/y$0.74+48% y/y
Aug 8, 2019 Thu7:54 ambefore market openJun 29, 2019$6.4B−4% y/y$0.37−40% y/y
May 6, 2019 Mon6:02 ambefore market openMar 30, 2019$6.0B−5% y/y$0.33−60% y/y
Feb 21, 2019 Thu5:02 pmafter market closeDec 29, 2018$6.9B+1% y/y−$10.30
Nov 1, 2018 Thu4:13 pmafter market closeSep 29, 2018$6.4B+2% y/y$0.50−32% y/y
Aug 3, 2018 Fri7:37 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$6.7B+1% y/y$0.62−34% y/y
May 2, 2018 Wed4:08 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2018$6.3B−0% y/y$0.82+14% y/y
Feb 16, 2018 Fri7:07 ambefore market openDec 30, 2017$6.8B−0% y/y$6.50+744% y/y
Nov 1, 2017 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2017$6.3B+0% y/y$0.74+7% y/y
Aug 3, 2017 Thu4:11 pmafter market closeJul 1, 2017$6.6B−2% y/y$0.94+49% y/y
May 3, 2017 Wed4:09 pmafter market closeApr 1, 2017$6.3B−4% y/y$0.72−1% y/y
Feb 15, 2017 Wed4:12 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2016$6.9B−4% y/y$0.77+235% y/y
Nov 3, 2016 Thu4:18 pmafter market closeOct 2, 2016$6.3B+2% y/y$0.69
Aug 4, 2016 Thu4:05 pmafter market closeJul 3, 2016$6.8B+160% y/y$0.63
May 4, 2016 Wed4:13 pmafter market closeApr 3, 2016$6.6B+165% y/y$0.73+204% y/y
Feb 25, 2016 Thu4:13 pmafter market closeJan 3, 2016$7.1B+155% y/y$0.23
Nov 4, 2015 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeSep 27, 2015$6.1B+136% y/y−$0.27
Aug 10, 2015 Mon4:10 pmafter market closeJun 28, 2015$2.6B−4% y/y−$0.91−550% y/y
Show all 45 reports since 2015Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Kraft Heinz: 12-year financials

202524,942−4,669−5,8463,6611,898
202425,8461,6832,7443,1601,931
202326,6404,5722,8552,9631,965
202226,4853,6342,3631,5531,960
202126,0423,4601,0124,4591,959
202026,1852,1283564,3331,958
201924,9773,0701,9352,7841,953
201826,268−10,205−10,1921,7483,183
201726,0766,05710,941−6932,888
201626,3005,6013,5961,4013,584
201518,3382,6396346241,302
201410,9221,5686571,741—

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. History starts in 2014: earlier years aren’t in the company’s SEC filings (it’s younger or was spun off).

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 27, 2026: $36.0B (49% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Kraft Heinz (KHC) earnings: FAQ

When is KHC's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Kraft Heinz (KHC). Based on last year's report on Oct 29, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 28, 2026.

What time does KHC report earnings?

Kraft Heinz usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 7:01 am ET on Aug 5, 2026.

When did KHC last report earnings?

Kraft Heinz reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 5, 2026.

Where can I find Kraft Heinz's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to KHC's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

Does Kraft Heinz pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Kraft Heinz paid $1,898M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 12-year table above.

How has Kraft Heinz's revenue changed since 2014?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 2.3x: $10,922M in 2014 and $24,942M in 2025. The peak was $26,640M in 2023. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: KMB · Q2 2026 · KO · Q2 2026 · KR · Q2 FY2026 · KVUE · Q2 2026 · MDLZ · Q2 2026 · MKC · Q3 FY2026 · MNST · Q2 2026 · MO · Q2 2026 · PEP · Q3 2026 · PG · Q4 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy