who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Energy

How Oneok (OKE) makes money: Q2 2026 revenue breakdown

US GAAP, Q2 2026 · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Aug 3

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 52.8% y⁠/⁠y to $12.05B, operating margin 13.2% vs 18.1%, net income $966M (+14.9% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Commodity sales — the fastest-growing revenue line: $10,814, +61% y/y. · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income attributable to ONEOK

$966M

up 14.9% y/y

Total revenues

$12,049M

up 52.8% y/y

Operating income

$1,593M

up 11.3% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

How does Oneok make money?

Oneok brought in $12.0 billion of revenue in Q2 2026, up 52.8% year over year. The largest source was Commodity sales: $10.8 billion, or 90% of the total, followed by Services and other ($1.24B, 10%). Net income for the quarter was $966 million, up 14.9% year over year.

Revenue by source, Q2 2026
  • Commodity sales$10.8B · 90% · +60.8%
  • Services and other$1.24B · 10% · +6.4%

Shares of $12.0B total revenue; changes are year over year, as reported. ≈ marks lines derived from disclosed totals. The same flows are drawn in the Sankey chart below.

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of OKE (Oneok) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitCommodity sales$10,814 · +60.8%Services and other$1,235 · +6.4%Total revenues$12,049 · +52.8%Cost of sales andfuel$9,242 · +72.4%Operations andmaintenance$715 · +15.7%Depreciation andamortization$387 · +5.2%General taxes andtransaction costs(calculated)$112 · +1.8%Operating income$1,593 · +11.3%13.2% marginEquity earningsand other income(calculated)$107 · −10.8%Interest expense$434 · −0.9%Income beforeincome taxes$1,266 · +13.7%Income taxes$299 · +15.0%23.6% effective rateNet income attributable tononcontrolling interests$1 · −91.7%Net income attributable toONEOK$966 · +14.9%$1.53/sh · 8.0% margin
Sankey diagram of OKE (Oneok) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Commodity sales$10,814 · +60.8%
Services and other$1,235 · +6.4%
Total revenues$12,049 · +52.8%
Cost of sales and fuel$9,242 · +72.4%
Operations and maintenance$715 · +15.7%
Depreciation and amortization$387 · +5.2%
General taxes and transaction costs (calculated)$112 · +1.8%
Operating income$1,593 · +11.3% · 13.2% margin
Equity earnings and other income (calculated)$107 · −10.8%
Interest expense$434 · −0.9%
Income before income taxes$1,266 · +13.7%
Income taxes$299 · +15.0% · 23.6% effective rate
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests$1 · −91.7%
Net income attributable to ONEOK$966 · +14.9% · $1.53/sh · 8.0% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 52.8% y/y to $12.05B, operating margin 13.2% vs 18.1%, net income $966M (+14.9% y/y).

Diluted EPS $1.53 vs $1.34 a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA up 7% to $2.12 billion (non-GAAP); 2026 guidance raised: net income midpoint $3.6 billion, EPS midpoint $5.68.

Source and notation

Source: ONEOK earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 08/03/2026 (SEC EDGAR). The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Oneok, Inc. ONE-oak, stylized as ONEOK, is an American oil and gas midstream operator headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

It provides the oil and gas industry with gathering, processing, fractionation, transportation, and storage services. The company is part of the Fortune 500 and S&P 500. Oneok was founded as Oklahoma Natural Gas Company in 1906, but it changed its corporate name to Oneok in 1980.

Heads-up

OKE earnings history: past report dates

Apr 28, 2026 Tue4:22 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2026$9.6B+20% y/y$1.23+18% y/y
Feb 23, 2026 Mon4:21 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2025≈$9.1B+30% y/y≈$1.55−1% y/y
Oct 28, 2025 Tue4:43 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2025$8.6B+72% y/y$1.49+26% y/y
Aug 4, 2025 Mon4:25 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2025$7.9B+61% y/y$1.34+1% y/y
Apr 29, 2025 Tue4:22 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2025$8.0B+68% y/y$1.04−5% y/y
Feb 24, 2025 Mon4:53 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2024≈$7.0B+34% y/y≈$1.57+41% y/y
Oct 29, 2024 Tue4:28 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2024$5.0B+20% y/y$1.18+19% y/y
Aug 5, 2024 Mon4:38 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2024$4.9B+31% y/y$1.33+28% y/y
Apr 30, 2024 Tue4:25 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2024$4.8B+6% y/y$1.09−53% y/y
Feb 26, 2024 Mon4:50 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2023≈$5.2B+4% y/y≈$1.11+3% y/y
Oct 31, 2023 Tue5:08 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2023$4.2B−29% y/y$0.99+3% y/y
Aug 7, 2023 Mon5:18 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2023$3.7B−38% y/y$1.04+13% y/y
May 2, 2023 Tue4:49 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2023$4.5B−17% y/y$2.34+169% y/y
Feb 27, 2023 Mon5:30 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2022≈$5.0B−7% y/y≈$1.08+27% y/y
Nov 1, 2022 Tue4:45 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2022$5.9B+30% y/y$0.96+9% y/y
Aug 8, 2022 Mon4:34 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2022$6.0B+77% y/y$0.92+19% y/y
May 3, 2022 Tue4:42 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2022$5.4B+70% y/y$0.87+1% y/y
Feb 28, 2022 Mon4:39 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2021≈$5.4B+111% y/y≈$0.85+23% y/y
Nov 2, 2021 Tue4:59 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2021$4.5B+109% y/y$0.88+26% y/y
Aug 3, 2021 Tue4:55 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2021$3.4B+104% y/y$0.77+141% y/y
Apr 27, 2021 Tue4:37 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2021$3.2B+50% y/y$0.86
Feb 22, 2021 Mon5:02 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2020$2.6B−3% y/y$0.69−10% y/y
Oct 27, 2020 Tue4:30 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2020$2.2B−4% y/y$0.70−5% y/y
Jul 28, 2020 Tue5:10 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2020$1.7B−32% y/y$0.32−57% y/y
Apr 28, 2020 Tue5:16 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2020$2.1B−23% y/y−$0.34
Feb 24, 2020 Mon4:58 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2019$2.7B−15% y/y$0.77+10% y/y
Oct 30, 2019 Wed9:14 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$2.3B−33% y/y$0.74−1% y/y
Jul 30, 2019 Tue4:39 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2019$2.5B−17% y/y$0.75+10% y/y
Apr 30, 2019 Tue4:24 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2019$2.8B−10% y/y$0.81+27% y/y
Feb 25, 2019 Mon4:28 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2018$3.1B−17% y/y$0.70+337% y/y
Oct 30, 2018 Tue4:28 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2018$3.4B+17% y/y$0.75+74% y/y
Jul 31, 2018 Tue4:40 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2018$3.0B+9% y/y$0.68+106% y/y
May 1, 2018 Tue4:35 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2018$3.1B+13% y/y$0.64+56% y/y
Feb 26, 2018 Mon5:08 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2017$3.8B+43% y/y$0.16−63% y/y
Oct 31, 2017 Tue4:33 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2017$2.9B+23% y/y$0.43+0% y/y
Aug 1, 2017 Tue4:44 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2017$2.7B+28% y/y$0.33−18% y/y
May 2, 2017 Tue5:19 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2017$2.7B+55% y/y$0.41+2% y/y
Feb 1, 2017 Wed5:23 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2016≈$2.7B+37% y/y≈$0.43+258% y/y
Nov 1, 2016 Tue5:27 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2016$2.4B+24% y/y$0.43+10% y/y
Aug 2, 2016 Tue5:06 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2016$2.1B+0% y/y$0.40+11% y/y
May 3, 2016 Tue5:18 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2016$1.8B−2% y/y$0.40+38% y/y
Feb 22, 2016 Mon5:22 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2015≈$1.9B−32% y/y≈$0.12−73% y/y
Nov 3, 2015 Tue5:30 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2015$1.9B−39% y/y$0.39+26% y/y
Aug 4, 2015 Tue4:57 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2015$2.1B−31% y/y$0.36+24% y/y
May 5, 2015 Tue4:45 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2015$1.8B−43% y/y$0.29−36% y/y
Feb 23, 2015 Mon4:53 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2014≈$2.8B−18% y/y≈$0.45+5% y/y
Nov 4, 2014 Tue4:57 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2014$3.1B−0% y/y$0.31+3% y/y
Aug 5, 2014 Tue5:01 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2014$3.1B+11% y/y$0.29
May 6, 2014 Tue5:06 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2014$3.2B+26% y/y$0.45−17% y/y
Feb 24, 2014 Mon4:56 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2013≈$3.4B−6% y/y≈$0.43−19% y/y
Nov 5, 2013 Tue5:08 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2013$3.1B+4% y/y$0.30−3% y/y
Jul 30, 2013 Tue6:43 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2013$2.8B+9% y/y$0.00
Apr 30, 2013 Tue5:19 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2013$2.5B−26% y/y$0.54−7% y/y
Feb 25, 2013 Mon5:13 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2012≈$3.7B−10% y/y≈$0.53−2% y/y
Oct 30, 2012 Tue5:33 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2012$3.0B−14% y/y$0.31+11% y/y
Jul 31, 2012 Tue5:18 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2012$2.5B−27% y/y$0.29+16% y/y
May 1, 2012 Tue5:21 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2012$3.4B−9% y/y$0.58−3% y/y
Jan 20, 2012 Fri4:15 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2011≈$4.1B≈$0.54
Nov 1, 2011 Tue5:15 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2011$3.5B$0.28
Aug 2, 2011 Tue6:04 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2011$3.4B$0.25
May 3, 2011 Tue5:43 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2011$3.8B$0.60
Show all 61 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Oneok: 15-year financials

202533,6295,7413,3932,4472,583
202421,6984,9893,0352,8672,313
202317,6774,0722,6592,8261,839
202222,3872,8071,7221,7041,672
202116,5402,5961,4991,8491,667
20208,5421,361613−2961,605
201910,1641,9141,279−1,9021,458
201812,5931,8361,15245.21,335
201712,1741,392388803829
20168,9211,296352729518
20157,763996245−166509
201412,1951,144314−494444
201311,872881267−962305
201210,184954361−882262
201114,8061,15936120.1227

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $22.9B (34% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Oneok (OKE) earnings: FAQ

How does Oneok make money?

Oneok brought in $12.0 billion of revenue in Q2 2026, up 52.8% year over year. The largest source was Commodity sales: $10.8 billion, or 90% of the total, followed by Services and other ($1.24B, 10%). Net income for the quarter was $966 million, up 14.9% year over year.

When is OKE's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the next earnings date from Oneok (OKE).

What time does OKE report earnings?

Oneok usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:22 pm ET on Apr 28, 2026.

When did OKE last report earnings?

Oneok reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 3, 2026.

Where can I find Oneok's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to OKE's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was OKE's net income in Q2 2026?

Oneok reported net income of $966M for Q2 2026 (+14.9% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Oneok pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Oneok paid $2,583M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Oneok's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 2.3x: $14,806M in 2011 and $33,629M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: OXY · Q2 2026 · PSX · Q2 2026 · SLB · Q2 2026 · TPL · Q2 2026 · TRGP · Q2 2026 · VLO · Q2 2026 · WMB · Q2 2026 · XOM · Q2 2026 · APA · Q2 2026 · BKR · Q2 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy