who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Information Technology

How Everpure (P) makes money: Q2 FY2027 revenue breakdown

Breakdown of the Q2 FY2027 report (released Aug 26, 2026)

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 FY2026 · quarter ended 08/02/2026 (fiscal year is shifted) · reported 08/26/2026

Everpure, Inc. is an American publicly traded technology company headquartered in Santa Clara, California, United States. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

More about the company

While the company originally focused on developing all-flash data storage hardware and software products, it has since expanded to provide a broader range of data management-related services. This evolution was formalized in February 2026, when the company rebranded as Everpure to reflect its shift toward integrated data management solutions.

Key growth driver: Product — the fastest-growing revenue line: $687, +54% y/y. · by the Q2 FY2027 report

How does Everpure make money?

Everpure brought in $1.19 billion of revenue in Q2 FY2027, up 37.7% year over year. The largest source was Product: $687 million, or 58% of the total, followed by Subscription services ($499M, 42%). Net income for the quarter was $74.1 million, up 57.4% year over year.

Revenue by source, Q2 FY2027
  • Product$687M · 58% · +53.9%
  • Subscription services$499M · 42% · +20.4%

Shares of $1.19B total revenue; changes are year over year, as reported. ≈ marks lines derived from disclosed totals. The same flows are drawn in the Sankey chart below.

When is P’s next earnings date?

Tuesday, November 3, 2026estimated

Expected around Nov 3 — based on last year’s report on Nov 4, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once P announces it.

What time does P report? Usually after market close: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 4:06 pm, 4:06 pm, 4:06 pm, 4:06 pm ET.

Last report: Aug 26, 2026 (Q2 FY2027) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$1,186

+37.7%

Gross profit

$811

+34.3%

68.4% margin

Operating income

$63.2

+1197%

5.3% margin

Net income

$74.1

+57.4%

$0.21/sh · 6.3% margin

Sankey diagram of P (Everpure) earnings report for Q2 FY2027: revenue, costs and profitProduct$687 · +53.9%Subscription services$499 · +20.4%Total revenue$1,186 · +37.7%Total cost ofrevenue$375 · +45.9%Gross profit$811 · +34.3%68.4% marginResearch anddevelopment$294 · +21.4%Sales andmarketing$346 · +21.1%General andadministrative$108 · +51.5%Income (loss)from operations$63.2 · +1197%5.3% marginOther income(expense), net$9 · −80.3%Income beforeprovision(benefit) forincome taxes$72.2 · +42.7%Income Tax Benefit$2Net income$74.1 · +57.4%$0.21/sh · 6.3% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 37.7% y/y to $1.19B, operating margin 5.3% vs 0.6%, net income $74.1M (+57.4% y/y).

Subscription annual recurring revenue was $2.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year.

Source and notation

Source: Everpure press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 08/26/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

P earnings history: past report dates

Aug 26, 2026 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeAug 2, 2026$1.2B+38% y/y$0.21+50% y/y
May 27, 2026 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeMay 3, 2026$1.1B+35% y/y$0.07
Feb 25, 2026 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeFeb 1, 2026≈$1.1B+20% y/y≈$0.29+123% y/y
Dec 2, 2025 Tue4:06 pmafter market closeNov 2, 2025$964M+16% y/y$0.16−16% y/y
Aug 27, 2025 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeAug 3, 2025$861M+13% y/y$0.14+40% y/y
May 28, 2025 Wed4:04 pmafter market closeMay 4, 2025$778M+12% y/y−$0.04+64% y/y
Feb 26, 2025 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeFeb 2, 2025≈$880M+11% y/y≈$0.13−41% y/y
Dec 3, 2024 Tue4:07 pmafter market closeNov 3, 2024$831M+9% y/y$0.19−10% y/y
Aug 28, 2024 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeAug 4, 2024$764M+11% y/y$0.10
May 29, 2024 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeMay 5, 2024$693M+18% y/y−$0.11+50% y/y
Feb 28, 2024 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeFeb 4, 2024≈$790M−3% y/y≈$0.22−4% y/y
Nov 29, 2023 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeNov 5, 2023$763M+13% y/y$0.21
Aug 30, 2023 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeAug 6, 2023$689M+6% y/y−$0.02
May 31, 2023 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeMay 7, 2023$589M−5% y/y−$0.22−450% y/y
Mar 1, 2023 Wed4:09 pmafter market closeFeb 5, 2023≈$810M+14% y/y≈$0.23+283% y/y
Nov 30, 2022 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeNov 6, 2022$676M+20% y/y$0.00
Aug 31, 2022 Wed4:04 pmafter market closeAug 7, 2022$647M+30% y/y$0.03
Jun 1, 2022 Wed4:03 pmafter market closeMay 8, 2022$620M+50% y/y−$0.04+87% y/y
Mar 2, 2022 Wed4:04 pmafter market closeFeb 6, 2022≈$709M+41% y/y≈$0.06
Nov 23, 2021 Tue4:04 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2021$563M+37% y/y−$0.10+64% y/y
Aug 25, 2021 Wed4:22 pmafter market closeAug 1, 2021$497M+23% y/y−$0.16+36% y/y
May 26, 2021 Wed4:10 pmafter market closeMay 2, 2021$413M+12% y/y−$0.30+12% y/y
Feb 24, 2021 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeJan 31, 2021≈$503M+2% y/y≈−$0.18
Nov 24, 2020 Tue4:05 pmafter market closeNov 1, 2020$411M−4% y/y−$0.28−133% y/y
Aug 25, 2020 Tue4:07 pmafter market closeAug 2, 2020$404M+2% y/y−$0.25+4% y/y
May 28, 2020 Thu4:08 pmafter market closeMay 3, 2020$367M+12% y/y−$0.34+17% y/y
Feb 27, 2020 Thu4:37 pmafter market closeFeb 2, 2020≈$492M+17% y/y≈−$0.01+91% y/y
Nov 21, 2019 Thu4:05 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2019$428M+15% y/y−$0.12+0% y/y
Aug 21, 2019 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeJul 31, 2019$396M+28% y/y−$0.26+0% y/y
May 21, 2019 Tue4:06 pmafter market closeApr 30, 2019$327M+28% y/y−$0.41−41% y/y
Feb 28, 2019 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeJan 31, 2019≈$422M+24% y/y≈−$0.11−57% y/y
Nov 19, 2018 Mon4:07 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2018$373M+34% y/y−$0.12+14% y/y
Aug 21, 2018 Tue4:10 pmafter market closeJul 31, 2018$309M+37% y/y−$0.26+7% y/y
May 21, 2018 Mon4:13 pmafter market closeApr 30, 2018$256M+40% y/y−$0.29−4% y/y
Mar 1, 2018 Thu4:09 pmafter market closeJan 31, 2018≈$340M+49% y/y≈−$0.07+22% y/y
Nov 28, 2017 Tue4:08 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2017$278M+41% y/y−$0.14+65% y/y
Aug 24, 2017 Thu4:04 pmafter market closeJul 31, 2017$225M+38% y/y−$0.28+10% y/y
May 24, 2017 Wed4:04 pmafter market closeApr 30, 2017$183M+31% y/y−$0.28+18% y/y
Mar 1, 2017 Wed4:08 pmafter market closeJan 31, 2017≈$228M+52% y/y≈−$0.09
Nov 30, 2016 Wed4:01 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2016$197M+50% y/y−$0.40+47% y/y
Aug 25, 2016 Thu4:02 pmafter market closeJul 31, 2016$163M+93% y/y−$0.31+84% y/y
May 25, 2016 Wed4:16 pmafter market closeApr 30, 2016$140M+89% y/y−$0.34+77% y/y
Mar 2, 2016 Wed4:04 pmafter market closeJan 31, 2016≈$150M+128% y/y≈$1.01
Dec 2, 2015 Wed9:51 pmafter market closeOct 31, 2015$131M+167% y/y−$0.76+47% y/y
Show all 44 reports since 2015Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Everpure: 13-year financials

FY20263,663115188616
FY20253,16885.3107527
FY20242,83153.661.3483
FY20232,75383.573.1609
FY20222,181−98.4−143308
FY20211,684−261−28292.7
FY20201,643−191−201102
FY20191,360−169−17864.2
FY20181,025−167−1607.7
FY2017739−221−222−91.1
FY2016440−210−214−47.2
FY2015175−181−183−186
FY201442.7−78.1−78.6−79.5
Show all 13 yearsShow fewer

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*; the company’s fiscal year doesn’t match the calendar year so years follow the company’s own labels. History starts in fiscal 2014: earlier years aren’t in the company’s SEC filings (it’s younger or was spun off).

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing.

Shareholders’ equity at Aug 2, 2026: $1.5B (30% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies with revenue growth 10 years in a row

Everpure (P) earnings: FAQ

How does Everpure make money?

Everpure brought in $1.19 billion of revenue in Q2 FY2027, up 37.7% year over year. The largest source was Product: $687 million, or 58% of the total, followed by Subscription services ($499M, 42%). Net income for the quarter was $74.1 million, up 57.4% year over year.

When is P's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Everpure (P). Based on last year's report on Nov 4, 2025, the next report is expected around Nov 3, 2026.

What time does P report earnings?

Everpure usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:06 pm ET on Aug 26, 2026.

When did P last report earnings?

Everpure reported Q2 FY2027 results on Aug 26, 2026.

Where can I find Everpure's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to P's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was P's net income in Q2 FY2027?

Everpure reported net income of $74.1M for Q2 FY2027 (+57.4% year over year), under US GAAP.

How has Everpure's revenue changed since 2014?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 85.8x: $43M in fiscal 2014 and $3,663M in fiscal 2026. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: PANW · Q4 FY2026 · PLTR · Q2 2026 · Q · Q2 2026 · QCOM · Q3 FY2026 · ROP · Q2 2026 · SNDK · Q4 2026 · SNPS · Q3 FY26 · STX · FQ4 2026 · SWKS · Q3 FY2026 · TDY · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.