who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Industrials

Rollins, Inc. (ROL) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Jul 22

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 7.9% y⁠/⁠y to $1.08B, operating margin 18.7% vs 19.8%, net income $144M (+1.7% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Revenue growth of +8% y/y — the report gives no segment split, so the driver is the whole business. · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income

$144M

up 1.7% y/y

Customer services

$1,079M

up 7.9% y/y

Operating income

$201M

up 1.5% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of ROL (Rollins, Inc.) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitCustomer services$1,079 · +7.9%Cost of servicesprovided(exclusive ofdepreciation andamortization below)$509 · +10.1%Sales, generalandadministrative$335 · +8.9%Depreciation andamortization$33.6 · +5.9%Operating income$201 · +1.5%18.7% marginInterest expense,net$9.4 · +27.2%Other (income)expense, net$2.2 · vs $0.3Consolidatedincome beforeincome taxes$190 · −0.8%Provision for income taxes$45.8 · −7.9%24.2% effective rateNet income$144 · +1.7%$0.30/sh · 13.3% margin
Sankey diagram of ROL (Rollins, Inc.) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Customer services$1,079 · +7.9%
Cost of services provided (exclusive of depreciation and amortization below)$509 · +10.1%
Sales, general and administrative$335 · +8.9%
Depreciation and amortization$33.6 · +5.9%
Operating income$201 · +1.5% · 18.7% margin
Interest expense, net$9.4 · +27.2%
Other (income) expense, net$2.2 · vs $0.3
Consolidated income before income taxes$190 · −0.8%
Provision for income taxes$45.8 · −7.9% · 24.2% effective rate
Net income$144 · +1.7% · $0.30/sh · 13.3% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 7.9% y/y to $1.08B, operating margin 18.7% vs 19.8%, net income $144M (+1.7% y/y).

Diluted EPS $0.30 vs $0.29 a year earlier; adjusted EPS $0.32 (non-GAAP); operating cash flow $173 million, down 1.5%; $117 million invested in acquisitions and $88 million paid in dividends.

Source and notation

Source: Rollins earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 07/22/2026 (SEC EDGAR). The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Rollins, Inc. is a North American pest control company serving residential and commercial clients. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

Operating globally through its wholly owned subsidiaries, the company provides pest control services and protection against termite damage, rodents and insects to over 2.8 million customers in North America, South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, with approximately 22,000 employees from more than 850 locations.

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $1.026B, EPS (GAAP) $0.34

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

ROL earnings history: past report dates

Jul 22, 2026 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2026$1.1B+8% y/y$0.30+3% y/y
Apr 22, 2026 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2026$906M+10% y/y$0.22+0% y/y
Feb 11, 2026 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2025≈$913M+10% y/y≈$0.24+9% y/y
Oct 29, 2025 Wed4:09 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2025$1.0B+12% y/y$0.34+21% y/y
Jul 23, 2025 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2025$1000M+12% y/y$0.29+7% y/y
Apr 23, 2025 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2025$823M+10% y/y$0.22+16% y/y
Feb 12, 2025 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2024≈$832M+10% y/y≈$0.22−4% y/y
Oct 23, 2024 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2024$916M+9% y/y$0.28+8% y/y
Jul 24, 2024 Wed4:06 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2024$892M+9% y/y$0.27+23% y/y
Apr 24, 2024 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2024$748M+14% y/y$0.19+6% y/y
Feb 14, 2024 Wed4:07 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2023≈$754M+14% y/y≈$0.23+35% y/y
Oct 25, 2023 Wed5:18 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2023$840M+15% y/y$0.26+18% y/y
Jul 26, 2023 Wed5:04 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2023$821M+15% y/y$0.22+5% y/y
Apr 26, 2023 Wed5:08 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2023$658M+11% y/y$0.18+20% y/y
Feb 15, 2023 Wed4:58 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2022≈$661M+10% y/y≈$0.17+21% y/y
Oct 26, 2022 Wed8:30 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$730M+12% y/y$0.22+16% y/y
Jul 27, 2022 Wed8:30 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$714M+12% y/y$0.21+5% y/y
Apr 27, 2022 Wed8:30 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$591M+10% y/y$0.15−21% y/y
Jan 26, 2022 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021≈$600M+12% y/y≈$0.14+0% y/y
Oct 27, 2021 Wed8:38 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$650M+11% y/y$0.19+19% y/y
Jul 28, 2021 Wed8:30 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021≈$638M+15% y/y≈$0.20+33% y/y
Apr 28, 2021 Wed8:15 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$536M+10% y/y$0.19+111% y/y
Jan 27, 2021 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020≈$536M+6% y/y≈$0.14+27% y/y
Oct 28, 2020 Wed8:30 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$584M+5% y/y$0.16+78% y/y
Jul 7, 2020 Tue4:30 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2020$553M+6% y/y$0.15+15% y/y
Apr 29, 2020 Wed8:31 ambefore market openMar 31, 2020$488M+14% y/y$0.09+0% y/y
Jan 29, 2020 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019≈$506M+14% y/y≈$0.11+0% y/y
Jul 24, 2019 Wed8:00 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$524M+9% y/y$0.13+0% y/y
Apr 24, 2019 Wed8:30 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$429M+5% y/y$0.09−10% y/y
Jan 23, 2019 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018$445M+7% y/y$0.11+57% y/y
Oct 24, 2018 Wed8:30 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$488M+8% y/y$0.13+18% y/y
Apr 25, 2018 Wed8:04 ambefore market openMar 31, 2018$409M+9% y/y$0.10+25% y/y
Jan 24, 2018 Wed8:37 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017$415M+8% y/y$0.07−12% y/y
Jul 26, 2017 Wed8:30 ambefore market openJun 30, 2017$434M+5% y/y$0.11+10% y/y
Apr 26, 2017 Wed8:31 ambefore market openMar 31, 2017$375M+6% y/y$0.08+14% y/y
Jan 25, 2017 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2016$386M+6% y/y$0.08+14% y/y
Oct 26, 2016 Wed8:30 ambefore market openSep 30, 2016$424M+6% y/y$0.10+11% y/y
Jul 27, 2016 Wed8:30 ambefore market openJun 30, 2016$411M+5% y/y$0.10+11% y/y
Apr 27, 2016 Wed8:30 ambefore market openMar 31, 2016$353M+7% y/y$0.07+17% y/y
Jan 27, 2016 Wed8:30 ambefore market openDec 31, 2015$363M+5% y/y$0.07+17% y/y
Oct 28, 2015 Wed8:30 ambefore market openSep 30, 2015$400M+4% y/y$0.09+12% y/y
Jul 29, 2015 Wed8:30 ambefore market openJun 30, 2015$392M+6% y/y$0.09+12% y/y
Apr 29, 2015 Wed8:00 ambefore market openMar 31, 2015$331M+6% y/y$0.06+20% y/y
Jan 28, 2015 Wed8:00 ambefore market openDec 31, 2014$344M+6% y/y$0.06+0% y/y
Oct 29, 2014 Wed8:00 ambefore market openSep 30, 2014$385M+6% y/y$0.08+14% y/y
Jul 23, 2014 Wed8:36 ambefore market openJun 30, 2014$369M+5% y/y$0.08+14% y/y
Apr 23, 2014 Wed8:32 ambefore market openMar 31, 2014$313M+5% y/y$0.05+0% y/y
Jan 29, 2014 Wed8:00 ambefore market openDec 31, 2013$325M+6% y/y$0.06+20% y/y
Oct 23, 2013 Wed8:31 ambefore market openSep 30, 2013$362M+6% y/y$0.07+0% y/y
Jul 24, 2013 Wed8:31 ambefore market openJun 30, 2013$351M+5% y/y$0.07+0% y/y
Apr 24, 2013 Wed8:00 ambefore market openMar 31, 2013$300M+4% y/y$0.05+0% y/y
Jan 23, 2013 Wed8:03 ambefore market openDec 31, 2012$306M+6% y/y$0.05+25% y/y
Oct 24, 2012 Wed8:31 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$340M+5% y/y$0.07+17% y/y
Jul 25, 2012 Wed8:32 ambefore market openJun 30, 2012$335M+5% y/y$0.07+17% y/y
Apr 25, 2012 Wed8:36 ambefore market openMar 31, 2012$289M+7% y/y$0.05+25% y/y
Jan 25, 2012 Wed8:42 ambefore market openDec 31, 2011$289M$0.04
Oct 26, 2011 Wed8:44 ambefore market openSep 30, 2011$324M$0.06
Jul 27, 2011 Wed8:32 ambefore market openJun 30, 2011$320M$0.06
Apr 27, 2011 Wed8:28 ambefore market openMar 31, 2011$272M$0.04
Show all 59 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Rollins, Inc.: 15-year financials

20253,761726527650328
20243,389657466580298
20233,073583435496264
20222,696493369435212
20212,424448357375209
20202,161376267413161
20192,016317203292154
20181,822—232272153
20171,674—179211122
20161,574—167193109
20151,485—15215791.8
20141,412—13816575.8
20131,337—12314465.7
20121,271—11112364.3
20111,205—10113641.1

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $1.4B (43% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies with revenue growth 10 years in a row · S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Rollins, Inc. (ROL) earnings: FAQ

When is ROL's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Rollins, Inc. (ROL). Based on last year's report on Oct 29, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 28, 2026.

What time does ROL report earnings?

Rollins, Inc. usually reports after market close: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 4:06 pm ET on Jul 22, 2026.

When did ROL last report earnings?

Rollins, Inc. reported Q2 2026 results on Jul 22, 2026.

Where can I find Rollins, Inc.'s financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to ROL's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was ROL's net income in Q2 2026?

Rollins, Inc. reported net income of $144M for Q2 2026 (+1.7% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Rollins, Inc. pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Rollins, Inc. paid $328M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Rollins, Inc.'s revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 3.1x: $1,205M in 2011 and $3,761M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: RSG · Q2 2026 · RTX · Q3 2026 · SNA · Q2 2026 · SWK · Q2 2026 · TDG · Q3 FY2026 · TT · Q2 2026 · TXT · Q2 2026 · UAL · Q2 2026 · UBER · Q2 2026 · UNP · Q2 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy