who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Industrials

FERG earnings date & Q2 2026 results · Ferguson Enterprises

Breakdown of the Q2 2026 report (released Aug 10, 2026)No date announced yet

US GAAP · $M · vs Q2 2025 · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · reported 08/10/2026

Key growth driver: Revenue growth of +5% y/y — the report gives no segment split, so the driver is the whole business. · by the Q2 2026 report

When is FERG’s next earnings date?

Tuesday, December 8, 2026estimated

Expected around Dec 8 — based on last year’s report on Dec 9, 2025. We have not yet seen the company's announcement of the date.

How we estimate

The estimate is the date of the same-quarter report a year ago, per the company’s SEC filing, moved forward 52 weeks (same weekday). Companies usually keep the same week; the date will be replaced once FERG announces it.

Same quarter a year ago (ended October 31, 2025): revenue $8.17B, EPS (GAAP) $2.90

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

What time does FERG report? Usually before market open: the last 4 results releases reached the SEC at 6:50 am, 6:50 am, 6:50 am, 6:50 am ET.

Last report: Aug 10, 2026 (Q2 2026) — broken down in the Sankey chart below. Dates: company announcements; past dates and times — SEC 8-K filings. Who else reports this week →

All figures in $M.

Revenue

$8,751

+4.6%

Gross profit

$2,712

+3.8%

31.0% margin

Operating income

$893

+6.1%

10.2% margin

Net income

$666

+5.0%

$3.43/sh · 7.6% margin

Sankey diagram of FERG (Ferguson Enterprises) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$8,751 · +4.6%Cost of sales$6,039 · +5.0%Gross profit$2,712 · +3.8%31.0% marginSelling, generalandadministrativeexpenses$1,718 · +4.1%Restructuringexpenses$2 · −92.0%Depreciation andamortization$99 · +3.1%Operating profit$893 · +6.1%10.2% marginInterest expense,net$52 · +6.1%Other income(expense)$5 · vs −$3Income beforeincome taxes$846 · +7.1%Provision for income taxes$180 · +15.4%21.3% effective rateNet income$666 · +5.0%$3.43/sh · 7.6% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 4.6% y/y to $8.75B, operating margin 10.2% vs 10.1%, net income $666M (+5.0% y/y).

Source and notation

Source: Ferguson Enterprises press release, 8-K EX-99.1 of 08/10/2026 (SEC EDGAR). Every figure was matched against the income statement in the release and checked against SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

FERG earnings history: past report dates

Aug 10, 2026 Mon6:50 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$8.8B+5% y/y$3.43+7% y/y
May 5, 2026 Tue6:50 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$7.5B+4% y/y$2.13+23% y/y
Feb 24, 2026 Tue6:50 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$4.7B+3% y/y≈$1.11+34% y/y
Dec 9, 2025 Tue6:50 ambefore market openOct 31, 2025$8.2B+5% y/y$2.90+24% y/y
Sep 16, 2025 Tue6:50 ambefore market openJul 31, 2025≈$7.4B−7% y/y≈$2.04−9% y/y
Jun 3, 2025 Tue6:50 ambefore market openApr 30, 2025$7.6B+4% y/y$2.07−5% y/y
Mar 11, 2025 Tue6:50 ambefore market openJan 31, 2025$6.9B+3% y/y$1.38−13% y/y
Dec 10, 2024 Tue6:51 ambefore market openOct 31, 2024$7.8B+1% y/y$2.34−8% y/y
Sep 17, 2024 Tue6:50 ambefore market openJul 31, 2024≈$7.9B≈$2.23
Show all 9 reports since 2024Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Ferguson Enterprises: 4-year financials

FY202530,7622,6061,8561,603489
FY202429,6352,6521,7351,501784
FY202329,7342,6591,8892,282711
FY202228,5662,8202,122859538

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*; the company’s fiscal year doesn’t match the calendar year so years follow the company’s own labels. History starts in fiscal 2022: earlier years aren’t in the company’s SEC filings (it’s younger or was spun off).

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $6.2B (32% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: Piotroski F-score: S&P 500 companies scoring 8 or 9 · S&P 500 companies shrinking their share count

Ferguson Enterprises (FERG) earnings: FAQ

When is FERG's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Ferguson Enterprises (FERG). Based on last year's report on Dec 9, 2025, the next report is expected around Dec 8, 2026.

What time does FERG report earnings?

Ferguson Enterprises usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:50 am ET on Aug 10, 2026.

When did FERG last report earnings?

Ferguson Enterprises reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 10, 2026.

Where can I find Ferguson Enterprises's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to FERG's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was FERG's net income in Q2 2026?

Ferguson Enterprises reported net income of $666M for Q2 2026 (+5.0% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Ferguson Enterprises pay dividends?

Yes. In fiscal 2025, Ferguson Enterprises paid $489M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 4-year table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

How this page was made: the figures come from the company's own report on SEC EDGAR; the summary and nuances were drafted by our model from that report — two independent automated readings of the release had to match, and every number in the text was checked against it. Figures checked against the filing on 10/16/2026. How we make the breakdowns · Report an error

More reports: GD · Q2 2026 · GE · Q2 2026 · GEV · Q2 2026 · GNRC · Q2 2026 · GWW · Q2 2026 · HII · Q2 2026 · HUBB · Q2 2026 · HWM · Q2 2026 · IEX · Q2 2026 · ITW · Q2 2026 · all reports

We use cookies the site needs to work and, with your consent, Google Analytics for visit statistics. Details are in our privacy policy.