who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Consumer Staples

Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Aug 6

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 75.6% y⁠/⁠y to $7.31B, operating margin 8.6% vs 21.6%, net income $60M (−89.0% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Net sales increased 75.6% to $7.3 billion mainly because of the JDE Peet's acquisition; excluding it, legacy KDP net sales increased 7.3% on price realization of 4.2%… · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income attributable to common shareholders

$60M

down 89.0% y/y

Net sales

$7,309M

up 75.6% y/y

Income from operations

$628M

down 30.1% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of KDP (Keurig Dr Pepper) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitNet sales$7,309 · +75.6%Cost of sales$4,243 · +122%Gross profit$3,066 · +36.0%41.9% marginSelling, general,andadministrativeexpenses$2,397 · +76.8%Other operatingexpense, net$41 · ×41Income fromoperations$628 · −30.1%8.6% marginInterest expense,net$336 · +86.7%Other income, net$13 · vs $0Income beforeprovision forincome taxes$305 · −57.5%Provision for income taxes$95 · −44.4%31.1% effective rateNet income attributable tonon-controlling interests$68 · vs $0Net income allocated toPreferred Investors$82 · vs $0Net income attributable tocommon shareholders$60 · −89.0%$0.04/sh · 0.8% margin
Sankey diagram of KDP (Keurig Dr Pepper) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Net sales$7,309 · +75.6%
Cost of sales$4,243 · +122%
Gross profit$3,066 · +36.0% · 41.9% margin
Selling, general, and administrative expenses$2,397 · +76.8%
Other operating expense, net$41 · ×41
Income from operations$628 · −30.1% · 8.6% margin
Interest expense, net$336 · +86.7%
Other income, net$13 · vs $0
Income before provision for income taxes$305 · −57.5%
Provision for income taxes$95 · −44.4% · 31.1% effective rate
Net income attributable to non-controlling interests$68 · vs $0
Net income allocated to Preferred Investors$82 · vs $0
Net income attributable to common shareholders$60 · −89.0% · $0.04/sh · 0.8% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 75.6% y/y to $7.31B, operating margin 8.6% vs 21.6%, net income $60M (−89.0% y/y).

Diluted EPS $0.04 vs $0.40 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS $0.57, up 16.3% (non-GAAP); free cash flow $714 million; full year guidance reaffirmed.

Source and notation

Source: Keurig Dr Pepper earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 08/06/2026 (SEC EDGAR). The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. is a publicly traded American multinational beverage company headquartered in Burlington, Massachusetts, and Frisco, Texas. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

It was formed on July 9, 2018, through the merger of Keurig Green Mountain and Dr Pepper Snapple Group. The company produces and distributes a range of hot and cold beverages, including brands such as Keurig, Dr Pepper, Snapple, Canada Dry, and others. Prior to the merger, Keurig Green Mountain, formerly known as Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, operated as a specialty coffee company and manufacturer of the Keurig single-serve brewing system, while Dr Pepper Snapple Group managed a portfolio of soft drinks and other beverages.

Heads-up

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $4.31B, EPS (GAAP) $0.49

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

KDP earnings history: past report dates

Aug 6, 2026 Thu7:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$7.3B+76% y/y$0.04−90% y/y
Apr 23, 2026 Thu7:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$4.0B+9% y/y$0.20−47% y/y
Feb 24, 2026 Tue7:01 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$4.5B+11% y/y≈$0.26
Oct 27, 2025 Mon6:20 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$4.3B+11% y/y$0.49+9% y/y
Jul 24, 2025 Thu7:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$4.2B+6% y/y$0.40+5% y/y
Apr 24, 2025 Thu6:31 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$3.6B+5% y/y$0.38+15% y/y
Feb 25, 2025 Tue7:02 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024≈$4.1B+5% y/y≈−$0.11
Oct 24, 2024 Thu7:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2024$3.9B+2% y/y$0.45+22% y/y
Jul 25, 2024 Thu7:04 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$3.9B+4% y/y$0.38+6% y/y
Apr 25, 2024 Thu7:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$3.5B+3% y/y$0.33+0% y/y
Feb 22, 2024 Thu7:03 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$3.9B+2% y/y≈$0.49+53% y/y
Oct 26, 2023 Thu7:01 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023$3.8B+5% y/y$0.37+185% y/y
Jul 27, 2023 Thu7:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2023$3.8B+7% y/y$0.36+140% y/y
Apr 27, 2023 Thu7:00 ambefore market openMar 31, 2023$3.4B+9% y/y$0.33−20% y/y
Feb 23, 2023 Thu6:33 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022≈$3.8B+12% y/y≈$0.32−46% y/y
Oct 27, 2022 Thu6:32 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$3.6B+11% y/y$0.13−65% y/y
Jul 28, 2022 Thu6:32 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$3.6B+13% y/y$0.15−52% y/y
Apr 28, 2022 Thu7:00 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$3.1B+6% y/y$0.41+78% y/y
Feb 24, 2022 Thu6:31 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021≈$3.4B+9% y/y≈$0.59+97% y/y
Oct 28, 2021 Thu7:02 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$3.3B+8% y/y$0.37+19% y/y
Jul 29, 2021 Thu7:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021$3.1B+10% y/y$0.31+48% y/y
Apr 29, 2021 Thu6:34 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$2.9B+11% y/y$0.23+109% y/y
Feb 25, 2021 Thu6:32 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020$3.1B+6% y/y$0.30+3% y/y
Oct 29, 2020 Thu6:48 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$3.0B+5% y/y$0.31+48% y/y
Jul 30, 2020 Thu7:12 ambefore market openJun 30, 2020$2.9B+2% y/y$0.21−5% y/y
Apr 27, 2020 Mon4:16 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2020$2.6B+4% y/y$0.11−31% y/y
Feb 27, 2020 Thu7:03 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019$2.9B+4% y/y$0.29+53% y/y
Nov 7, 2019 Thu7:38 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$2.9B+5% y/y$0.21+91% y/y
Aug 8, 2019 Thu7:33 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$2.8B+49% y/y$0.22+120% y/y
May 9, 2019 Thu8:03 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$2.5B+57% y/y$0.16+45% y/y
Feb 28, 2019 Thu8:20 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018$2.8B+140% y/y$0.19−75% y/y
Nov 7, 2018 Wed4:36 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2018$2.7B+57% y/y$0.11−21% y/y
Aug 8, 2018 Wed8:34 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$1.9B+5% y/y$0.10+43% y/y
Oct 25, 2017 Wed7:05 ambefore market openSep 30, 2017$1.7B+4% y/y$0.14
Jul 27, 2017 Thu8:01 ambefore market openJun 30, 2017$1.8B+6% y/y$0.07
Apr 26, 2017 Wed7:01 ambefore market openMar 31, 2017$1.5B+2% y/y$0.07
Feb 14, 2017 Tue8:01 ambefore market openDec 31, 2016$1.2B−22% y/y$0.18
Oct 27, 2016 Thu8:04 ambefore market openSep 30, 2016$1.7B+3% y/y—
Jul 27, 2016 Wed7:02 ambefore market openJun 30, 2016$1.7B+2% y/y—
Apr 27, 2016 Wed8:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2016$1.5B+2% y/y—
Feb 17, 2016 Wed8:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2015$1.5B+2% y/y—
Oct 22, 2015 Thu8:02 ambefore market openSep 30, 2015$1.6B+3% y/y—
Jul 23, 2015 Thu8:03 ambefore market openJun 30, 2015$1.7B+1% y/y—
Apr 23, 2015 Thu8:02 ambefore market openMar 31, 2015$1.5B+4% y/y—
Feb 12, 2015 Thu8:04 ambefore market openDec 31, 2014$1.5B+3% y/y—
Oct 23, 2014 Thu8:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2014$1.6B+3% y/y—
Jul 24, 2014 Thu8:04 ambefore market openJun 30, 2014$1.6B+1% y/y—
Apr 23, 2014 Wed8:03 ambefore market openMar 31, 2014$1.4B+1% y/y—
Feb 12, 2014 Wed8:06 ambefore market openDec 31, 2013$1.5B−1% y/y—
Oct 23, 2013 Wed8:14 ambefore market openSep 30, 2013$1.5B+1% y/y—
Jul 24, 2013 Wed7:05 ambefore market openJun 30, 2013$1.6B−1% y/y—
Apr 24, 2013 Wed8:10 ambefore market openMar 31, 2013$1.4B+1% y/y—
Feb 13, 2013 Wed8:05 ambefore market openDec 31, 2012$1.5B+2% y/y—
Oct 24, 2012 Wed8:09 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$1.5B−0% y/y—
Jul 26, 2012 Thu8:07 ambefore market openJun 30, 2012$1.6B+2% y/y—
Apr 25, 2012 Wed8:20 ambefore market openMar 31, 2012$1.4B+2% y/y—
Feb 15, 2012 Wed8:07 ambefore market openDec 31, 2011$1.5B—
Oct 26, 2011 Wed8:09 ambefore market openSep 30, 2011$1.5B—
Jul 27, 2011 Wed8:09 ambefore market openJun 30, 2011$1.6B—
Apr 27, 2011 Wed8:09 ambefore market openMar 31, 2011$1.3B—
Show all 60 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Keurig Dr Pepper: 15-year financials

202516,6033,5752,0791,5051,250
202415,3512,5911,4411,6561,194
202314,8143,1922,1819041,142
202214,0572,6051,4362,4841,080
202112,6832,8942,1462,451955
202011,6182,4801,3251,995846
201911,1202,3781,2542,144844
2018—*1,2375861,433232
2017—*1,3881,076836414
2016—*1,433847781386
20156,2821,298764835355
20146,1211,180703852317
20135,9971,046624687302
20125,9951,092629265284
20115,9031,024606545251

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. “—*” in revenue: we don’t show that year’s revenue — the annual figure is more than 2% off the sum of the quarters, or the filing tags several revenue lines and the total can’t be pinned down. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $25.0B (29% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) earnings: FAQ

When is KDP's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP). Based on last year's report on Oct 27, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 26, 2026.

What time does KDP report earnings?

Keurig Dr Pepper usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 7:02 am ET on Aug 6, 2026.

When did KDP last report earnings?

Keurig Dr Pepper reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 6, 2026.

Where can I find Keurig Dr Pepper's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to KDP's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was KDP's net income in Q2 2026?

Keurig Dr Pepper reported net income of $60M for Q2 2026 (−89.0% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Keurig Dr Pepper pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Keurig Dr Pepper paid $1,250M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Keurig Dr Pepper's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 2.8x: $5,903M in 2011 and $16,603M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: KHC · Q2 2026 · KMB · Q2 2026 · KO · Q2 2026 · KR · Q2 FY2026 · KVUE · Q2 2026 · MDLZ · Q2 2026 · MKC · Q3 FY2026 · MNST · Q2 2026 · MO · Q2 2026 · PEP · Q3 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy