who reports todayUS earnings, drawn as flowsMy portfolio

← Who reports today · Real Estate

Kimco Realty (KIM) earnings date & Q2 2026 results

US GAAP · quarter ended 06/30/2026 · released Aug 4

The quarter in brief

Revenue grew 4.9% y⁠/⁠y to $551M, operating margin 35.6% vs 39.2%, net income $146M (−6.2% y⁠/⁠y).

Key growth driver: Leasing was strong: 461 leases for 2.5 million square feet with blended cash rent spreads of 13.1% on comparable spaces, including 40.4% on new leases; same property… · by the Q2 2026 report

Net income available to common shareholders

$146M

down 6.2% y/y

Total revenues

$551M

up 4.9% y/y

Operating income

$196M

down 4.7% y/y

Next report

not announced yet

All figures in $M.

Sankey diagram of KIM (Kimco Realty) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profitRevenues from rentalproperties, net$546 · +4.9%Management and other feeincome$4.4 · +3.1%Total revenues$551 · +4.9%Depreciation andamortization$149 · −4.7%Operating andmaintenance$95.1 · +4.5%Real estate taxes$71.2 · +7.0%General andadministrative$29.9 · −7.7%Impairmentcharges$6.6 · −13.5%Rent$4.1 · −3.8%Gain on sale ofproperties$1.4 · −96.5%Operating income$196 · −4.7%35.6% marginMortgage andother financingincome, net$11.4 · −5.1%Other(expense)/income,net$1.6 · vs $2.9Interest expense$83.9 · +3.3%Income beforeincome taxes andequity in incomeof joint ventures$122 · −12.6%Equity in income of jointventures, net$32.4 · +35.2%Other investments andincome taxes (calculated)$0.5 · vs $1.4Net income attributable tononcontrolling interests$0.7 · −65.8%Preferred dividends, net$7.5 · −0.3%Net income available tocommon shareholders$146 · −6.2%$0.22/sh · 26.5% margin
Sankey diagram of KIM (Kimco Realty) earnings report for Q2 2026: revenue, costs and profit
Line itemAmount and change
Revenues from rental properties, net$546 · +4.9%
Management and other fee income$4.4 · +3.1%
Total revenues$551 · +4.9%
Depreciation and amortization$149 · −4.7%
Operating and maintenance$95.1 · +4.5%
Real estate taxes$71.2 · +7.0%
General and administrative$29.9 · −7.7%
Impairment charges$6.6 · −13.5%
Rent$4.1 · −3.8%
Gain on sale of properties$1.4 · −96.5%
Operating income$196 · −4.7% · 35.6% margin
Mortgage and other financing income, net$11.4 · −5.1%
Other (expense)/income, net$1.6 · vs $2.9
Interest expense$83.9 · +3.3%
Income before income taxes and equity in income of joint ventures$122 · −12.6%
Equity in income of joint ventures, net$32.4 · +35.2%
Other investments and income taxes (calculated)$0.5 · vs $1.4
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests$0.7 · −65.8%
Preferred dividends, net$7.5 · −0.3%
Net income available to common shareholders$146 · −6.2% · $0.22/sh · 26.5% margin

Verdict: revenue grew 4.9% y/y to $551M, operating margin 35.6% vs 39.2%, net income $146M (−6.2% y/y).

Diluted EPS $0.22 vs $0.23 a year earlier; FFO per diluted share up 4.5% to $0.46 (non-GAAP, company definition); portfolio occupancy 96.4%, small-shop occupancy a record 92.9%; quarterly dividend raised 12.0% to $0.28 per share.

Source and notation

Source: Kimco Realty earnings release, 8-K EX-99 of 08/04/2026 (SEC EDGAR). REIT layout: total revenues as reported; property expenses, depreciation, interest and other items lead to net income (a REIT pays little or no income tax). FFO is a non-GAAP measure: it appears only in the text, as defined by the company, never in the chart. The income statement lines were taken from the release by hand; the program found every figure in the release text and checked the accounting identities and the chart balance; revenue and net income match SEC XBRL.

Open the chart as a PNG image ↗ · for sharing and presentations · free to reuse, CC BY 4.0

Kimco Realty Corporation – known as Kimco – is a real estate investment trust headquartered in Jericho, New York, that invests in shopping centers throughout the Contiguous United States and the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico. · Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0, abridged

Heads-up

Company guidance

Same quarter a year ago (ended September 30, 2025): revenue $536M, EPS (GAAP) $0.19

How we calculate

Year-ago figures are GAAP, from the company's SEC filings (XBRL); EPS is diluted.

KIM earnings history: past report dates

Aug 4, 2026 Tue6:55 ambefore market openJun 30, 2026$551M+5% y/y$0.22−4% y/y
Apr 30, 2026 Thu6:54 ambefore market openMar 31, 2026$558M+4% y/y$0.23+28% y/y
Feb 12, 2026 Thu6:56 ambefore market openDec 31, 2025≈$542M+3% y/y≈$0.22+0% y/y
Oct 30, 2025 Thu6:55 ambefore market openSep 30, 2025$536M+6% y/y$0.19+0% y/y
Jul 31, 2025 Thu6:58 ambefore market openJun 30, 2025$525M+5% y/y$0.23+35% y/y
May 1, 2025 Thu6:56 ambefore market openMar 31, 2025$537M+7% y/y$0.18
Feb 7, 2025 Fri6:53 ambefore market openDec 31, 2024≈$525M+16% y/y≈$0.22+0% y/y
Aug 1, 2024 Thu6:53 ambefore market openJun 30, 2024$500M+13% y/y$0.17+6% y/y
May 2, 2024 Thu7:11 ambefore market openMar 31, 2024$504M+14% y/y−$0.03
Feb 8, 2024 Thu6:52 ambefore market openDec 31, 2023≈$452M+3% y/y≈$0.22
Oct 26, 2023 Thu6:52 ambefore market openSep 30, 2023$446M+3% y/y$0.18+125% y/y
Jul 27, 2023 Thu6:52 ambefore market openJun 30, 2023$443M+4% y/y$0.16
Apr 27, 2023 Thu6:52 ambefore market openMar 31, 2023$443M+4% y/y$0.46+24% y/y
Feb 9, 2023 Thu6:52 ambefore market openDec 31, 2022≈$440M+4% y/y≈−$0.09
Oct 27, 2022 Thu6:52 ambefore market openSep 30, 2022$433M+18% y/y$0.08−91% y/y
Jul 28, 2022 Thu6:52 ambefore market openJun 30, 2022$427M+48% y/y−$0.21
Apr 28, 2022 Thu6:52 ambefore market openMar 31, 2022$427M+51% y/y$0.37+23% y/y
Feb 10, 2022 Thu6:52 ambefore market openDec 31, 2021≈$425M+58% y/y≈$0.04−91% y/y
Nov 5, 2021 Fri6:52 ambefore market openSep 30, 2021$369M+42% y/y$0.91
Jul 29, 2021 Thu7:07 ambefore market openJun 30, 2021$289M+21% y/y$0.25−85% y/y
Apr 29, 2021 Thu6:52 ambefore market openMar 31, 2021$282M−3% y/y$0.30+58% y/y
Feb 11, 2021 Thu7:02 ambefore market openDec 31, 2020$269M−9% y/y$0.45+105% y/y
Nov 5, 2020 Thu7:04 ambefore market openSep 30, 2020$260M−8% y/y−$0.10
Aug 7, 2020 Fri7:26 ambefore market openJun 30, 2020$239M−16% y/y$1.71+755% y/y
May 8, 2020 Fri7:05 ambefore market openMar 31, 2020$290M−2% y/y$0.19−21% y/y
Jan 30, 2020 Thu8:28 ambefore market openDec 31, 2019$296M+4% y/y$0.22+29% y/y
Oct 24, 2019 Thu7:36 ambefore market openSep 30, 2019$283M−0% y/y$0.14−26% y/y
Jul 25, 2019 Thu7:45 ambefore market openJun 30, 2019$285M−3% y/y$0.20−44% y/y
May 2, 2019 Thu7:40 ambefore market openMar 31, 2019$295M−3% y/y$0.24−20% y/y
Jan 31, 2019 Thu7:36 ambefore market openDec 31, 2018$284M−10% y/y$0.17+0% y/y
Oct 25, 2018 Thu7:05 ambefore market openSep 30, 2018$283M−4% y/y$0.19−21% y/y
Jul 26, 2018 Thu7:05 ambefore market openJun 30, 2018$293M−1% y/y$0.36+16% y/y
Apr 26, 2018 Thu7:45 ambefore market openMar 31, 2018$304M+4% y/y$0.30+100% y/y
Feb 15, 2018 Thu7:40 ambefore market openDec 31, 2017$315M+6% y/y$0.17+6% y/y
Oct 25, 2017 Wed5:30 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2017$295M+3% y/y$0.24
Jul 26, 2017 Wed4:40 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2017$297M+4% y/y$0.31−33% y/y
Apr 26, 2017 Wed6:20 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2017$294M+0% y/y$0.15−52% y/y
Feb 2, 2017 Thu5:25 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2016≈$297M−1% y/y≈$0.16−82% y/y
Oct 27, 2016 Thu4:14 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2016$285M+1% y/y−$0.13
Jul 27, 2016 Wed4:55 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2016$287M−1% y/y$0.46+70% y/y
Apr 27, 2016 Wed5:17 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2016$293M+3% y/y$0.31−56% y/y
Feb 2, 2016 Tue6:25 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2015≈$301M+14% y/y≈$0.87+867% y/y
Nov 4, 2015 Wed6:16 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2015$283M+11% y/y$0.15−66% y/y
Jul 28, 2015 Tue4:08 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2015$289M+18% y/y$0.27+50% y/y
May 6, 2015 Wed5:15 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2015$283M+24% y/y$0.71+294% y/y
Feb 5, 2015 Thu5:14 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2014≈$265M≈$0.09−18% y/y
Oct 28, 2014 Tue4:31 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2014$255M+15% y/y$0.44+340% y/y
Jul 29, 2014 Tue4:20 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2014$246M+8% y/y$0.18+100% y/y
May 7, 2014 Wed5:20 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2014$228M+1% y/y$0.18+38% y/y
Feb 5, 2014 Wed4:08 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2013—$0.11−21% y/y
Oct 29, 2013 Tue5:24 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2013$221M−1% y/y$0.10+43% y/y
Jul 30, 2013 Tue5:24 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2013$227M+0% y/y$0.09−25% y/y
May 1, 2013 Wed4:51 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2013$227M+1% y/y$0.13+44% y/y
Feb 5, 2013 Tue4:29 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2012≈$129M−23% y/y≈$0.14+75% y/y
Oct 31, 2012 Wed9:03 ambefore market openSep 30, 2012$223M+5% y/y$0.07−30% y/y
Jul 31, 2012 Tue4:28 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2012$227M+3% y/y$0.12+100% y/y
May 2, 2012 Wed6:04 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2012$224M−1% y/y$0.09+200% y/y
Feb 8, 2012 Wed4:58 pmafter market closeDec 31, 2011≈$167M≈$0.08
Nov 2, 2011 Wed5:20 pmafter market closeSep 30, 2011$213M$0.10
Jul 26, 2011 Tue5:30 pmafter market closeJun 30, 2011$220M$0.06
May 4, 2011 Wed5:21 pmafter market closeMar 31, 2011$225M$0.03
Show all 61 reports since 2011Show fewer
How we count

Report date and time — when the company filed its results press release with the SEC (Form 8-K, Item 2.02); the regular session runs 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET. Companies that file the 8-K late in the evening publish the release the next morning: the date is that morning, before market open, and the evening filing time is not shown. Revenue and diluted EPS — the company’s XBRL filings, EPS adjusted for stock splits; ≈ — fourth quarter derived as full year minus three quarters. Source: SEC EDGAR.

Kimco Realty: 15-year financials

20252,140771585712
20242,037629411683
20231,783639654658
20221,728566126545
20211,365424844382
20201,0583331,001380
20191,159478411532
20181,165582498530
20171,201431426506
20161,171394379474
20151,167344894456
2014994310424428
2013—*250236400
2012793233266383
2011815238169354

$ millions, annual 10-K reports on SEC EDGAR (US GAAP)*.

* Sources
How we calculate

Figures are annual report lines; if a year was later restated (discontinued operations, mergers), we use the latest filing that shows it. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures; dividends are cash paid to common shareholders during the year. “—” means the line isn’t in the filing. “—*” in revenue: we don’t show that year’s revenue — the annual figure is more than 2% off the sum of the quarters, or the filing tags several revenue lines and the total can’t be pinned down. The table starts in 2011; where the listed issuer changed (holding reorganization, redomicile), earlier years come from the predecessor’s filings.

Shareholders’ equity at Jun 30, 2026: $10.3B (51% of total assets). Compare with other S&P 500 companies →

Included in screener lists: S&P 500 companies that paid dividends 10 years without a gap

Kimco Realty (KIM) earnings: FAQ

When is KIM's next earnings date?

We have not yet seen an announcement of the date from Kimco Realty (KIM). Based on last year's report on Oct 30, 2025, the next report is expected around Oct 29, 2026.

What time does KIM report earnings?

Kimco Realty usually reports before market open: its latest results release was filed with the SEC at 6:55 am ET on Aug 4, 2026.

When did KIM last report earnings?

Kimco Realty reported Q2 2026 results on Aug 4, 2026.

Where can I find Kimco Realty's financial statements?

On SEC EDGAR: quarterly reports (10-Q), the annual report (10-K) and earnings releases (8-K). The “Verified” badge next to the chart links to KIM's filings; this page breaks the latest report down in a Sankey chart.

What was KIM's net income in Q2 2026?

Kimco Realty reported net income of $146M for Q2 2026 (−6.2% year over year), under US GAAP.

Does Kimco Realty pay dividends?

Yes. In 2025, Kimco Realty paid $712M in dividends on its common stock, per its 10-K. Earlier years are in the 15-year table above.

How has Kimco Realty's revenue changed since 2011?

Per its 10-K filings, revenue grew 2.6x: $815M in 2011 and $2,140M in 2025. The latest year is the highest in the table. Year-by-year figures are in the table above.

New to earnings reports? Start with how to read an earnings report.

More reports: MAA · Q2 2026 · O · Q2 2026 · PLD · Q3 2026 · PSA · Q2 2026 · REG · Q2 2026 · SBAC · Q2 2026 · SPG · Q2 2026 · UDR · Q2 2026 · VICI · Q2 2026 · VMRK · Q2 2026 · all reports

Cookies the site needs and, with your consent, Google Analytics — privacy policy